Madison Central vs Northwest Rankin, 6A State Title Game One 061.jpg

Here are the Mississippi Association of Coaches all-state baseball teams by class including coaches and players of the year for each class. These teams are voted on by coaches around the state. 

 

CLASS 6A

Coach of the Year: Patrick Robey, Madison Central

Player of the Year: Braden Montgomery, P/OF, Sr., Madison Central

 

First Team

Brady Tygart, P, Sr., Lewisburg

Renard Grace, P, Sr., Madison Central

Bradley Loftin, P, Jr., DeSoto Central

Hunter Hines, INF, Sr., Madison Central

Colton Hegwood, INF, Sr., Brandon

Kelly Crumpton, INF, Sr., Oxford

Triston Pearson, INF, Sr., Biloxi

Mari Boyd, OF, Jr., South Panola

Connor Nation, OF, Sr., Madison Central

McClain Ray, OF, Jr., Tupelo

Ross Highfill, C, Jr., Madison Central

Hunter Elliott, UTL, Sr., Tupelo

Nick Monistere, UTL, Jr., Northwest Rankin

Bryce Fowler, UTL, Sr., Germantown

Jak King, UTL, Sr., Ocean Springs

 

Second Team 

Brayden Sanders, P, Sr., Lewisburg

Jake Allen, P, Sr., Biloxi

J.P. Lyon, P, Sr., Oak Grove

Colton Coates, INF, So., DeSoto Central

Austin Green, INF, Sr., Pearl

Mason Morris, INF, Jr., Tupelo

Colton Gardner, INF, Sr., Germantown

Kristian Sprawlings, OF, Jr., DeSoto Central

Gray Bane, C, Sr., Lewisburg

Brady Thomas, C, Jr., Northwest Rankin

Ethan Pulliam, UTL, So., Starkville

Eli Walker, UTL, Sr., Gulfport

Brock Tapper, UTL, Jr., DeSoto Central

Hays Roth, UTL, Sr., Oxford

 

CLASS 5A

Coach of the Year: Eric Reynolds, Saltillo

Player of the Year: Matthew Roncalli, C, Jr., Saltillo

 

First Team

Cole Tolbert, P, Sr., West Jones

Wilson Varner, P, Sr., Lafayette

Blake Loper, P, Sr., Lafayette

Griffin Wells, INF, Fr., Pascagoula

Kaden Irving, INF, So., Gautier

Ethan Songy, INF, Sr., Pearl River Central

Hollis Porter, INF, Jr., East Central

Sean Smith, OF, Sr., Pascagoula

Clayton Widener, OF, Jr., West Jones

Warren Garry, OF, Sr., Pascagoula

Keilon Parnell, OF, So., Pascagoula

Ben Webb, UTL, Jr., Saltillo

Richard Mays, UTL, Sr., Ridgeland

Drake Douglas, UTL, So., Saltillo

 

Second Team

Brayden Scott, P, So., Pascagoula

Kace Matthews, P, Sr., West Jones

Justin Robinson, P, Jr., Pearl River Central

John Bucy Long, INF, Sr., Saltillo

Nolan Walther, INF, Jr., Pearl River Central

Taylor Tarver, INF, Sr., Lafayette

Lawson Odom, INF, So., West Jones

Caleb Dyess, OF, So., Pearl River Central

Derrick Brown, OF, Sr., Vicksburg

Matthew Adams, OF, Jr., Hattiesburg

James Woody, C, So., Ridgeland

T.J. Dunsford, UTL, So., East Central

Luke Wood, UTL, So., Saltillo

Cody Walters, UTL, Sr., South Jones

 

CLASS 4A

Coach of the Year: Jason Smith, West Lauderdale

Player of the Year: Gehrig Conard, P/OF, Jr., Stone

 

First Team

Mason Willis, P, Sr., West Lauderdale

Kros Sivley, P, Sr., Sumrall

Dalton Tanner, P, Sr., Northeast Jones

Leighton Jenkins, INF, Sr., West Lauderdale

Alex Perry, INF, Sr., North Pike

Will Verdung, INF, Sr., Corinth

Marshall Phillips, INF, Jr., Sumrall

Kade Carpenter, OF, Sr., Vancleave

Cortez Dennis, OF, Sr., Stone

Cade Dedeaux, OF, Jr., Sumrall

Tristan Hickman, C, Sr., Stone

Jud Files, UTL, So., Mooreville

Stone Collier, UTL, Jr., Itawamba AHS

Brett Busbea, UTL, So., West Lauderdale

 

Second Team 

Andrew Knight, P, Jr., Sumrall

Charlee Strickland, P, Jr., Northeast Jones

Levi Odom, P, Jr., Sumrall

Carson Robb, P, Jr., Vancleave

Tanner Parker, C, Sr., West Lauderdale

Hunter Robinson, INF, Sr., Purvis

Cole Smith, INF, Sr., Florence

Drew Williamson, INF, Sr., Vancleave

Eli Collins, INF, Sr., Northeast Jones

Noah Nicholson, OF, Sr., Vancleave

Hayden Barrett, OF, Sr., Sumrall

Brooks Buchanan, OF, Sr., West Lauderdale

Hayze West, UTL, Sr., Newton County

Hayden Fortune, UTL, Sr., Ripley

Hayden Nored, UTL, Sr., Sumrall

Ty Roberson, UTL, Sr., North Pontotoc

 

CLASS 3A

 Coach of the Year: Kevin Williams, Booneville

Co-Player of the Year: Jackson McCoy, UTL, Sr., Booneville

Co-Player of the Year: Brennon McNair, INF/P, Sr., Magee

 

First Team

Jayden Duncan, P, Sr., West Marion

Adam May, P, Sr., Magee

Davis Oswalt, P, Sr., Nettleton

Kyle Church, INF, Sr., Booneville

Cal Culpepper, INF, So., Clarkdale

Bo Rock, INF, Jr., Amory

Jaxin Settlemires, INF, Sr., Kossuth

Josh Boone, OF, Sr., West Marion

Chandler Pittman, OF, Sr., Magee

Luke Sinquefield, OF, Sr., Senatobia

Mason Parrett, C, Sr., West Marion

Matthew Azordegan, UTL, Jr., St. Andrew’s

Sam Cowart, UTL, Sr., Franklin County

Dre McCray, UTL, Jr., Water Valley

 

Second Team

Hayden Donahue, P, Sr., Booneville

Tyler Sledge, P, So., Amory

Houston Wedgeworth, P, Jr., Clarkdale

Hank Eaton, INF, Fr., Kossuth

Bryce Glenn, INF, So., Amory

John Adam White, INF, Sr., Booneville

Will Wood, INF, Jr., SE Lauderdale

Cayden Bridges, OF, Sr., Magee

Ty Kuykendall, OF, Sr., Water Valley

Colson Thompson, OF, Jr., Clarkdale

Ben Davis, C, Jr., Booneville

Jackson Cheek, UTL, Jr. Nettleton

Ethan Hill, UTL, Sr., Yazoo County

Miles Maliden, UTL, Sr., West Marion

 

CLASS 2A

Coach of the Year: Dusty Hillman, Taylorsville

Player of the Year: Karson Evans, P/C, Jr., Taylorsville

 

First Team

Aiden Moffett, P, Jr., Taylorsville

Carter Phillips, P, Sr., East Union

Mason Walden, P, Sr., New Site

Price Tullos, INF, Sr., Puckett

Rett Johnson, INF, So., East Union

Hastings Gibson, INF, Jr., East Webster

Sam Thomas, INF, Jr., Madison St. Joseph

Luke McKee, OF, Jr., East Webster

Waylon Sebren, OF, Sr., Puckett

Ty Keyes, OF, Sr., Taylorsville

Casen DeHart, C, So., Loyd Star

Austin Russell, UTL, Sr., Pisgah

Rudy Baldwyn, UTL, Jr., East Union

Brady McGee, UTL, Jr., Lake

Harrison Mohead, DH, Sr., Madison St. Joseph

 

Second Team

 Matthew Boszor, P, So., Puckett

Reed Hale, P, Sr., Eupora

Tedrick Page, P, Sr., Taylorsville

Preston Conlee, INF, Sr., Calhoun City

Parker Knight, INF, Sr., Eupora

Colton Fitzsimmons, INF, Sr., New Site

Jude Treadaway, INF, So., East Union

Kelby Jordan, OF, Jr., Taylorsville

Cedrick Beavers, OF, Jr., Taylorsville

Daniel Swain, OF, Sr., Enterprise-Clarke

Patrick Mangels, C, Sr., Mantachie

Carter May, UTL, Sr., Eupora

Wyatt Hodges, UTL, Sr., Loyd Star

Hayden Roberts, UTL, Jr., East Union

Grant Allen, DH, Sr., Puckett

 

CLASS 1A

Coach of the Year: Drew Dillard, Tupelo Christian

Player of the Year: Jackson Parker, P/INF, Jr., Stringer

 

First Team

Cole Tingle, P, So., Resurrection

Daniel Reddout, P, Sr., Tupelo Christian

Ward Johnson, P, Sr., Biggersville

Noah Foster, INF, Sr., Tupelo Christian

Alex Schuster, INF, Sr., Ethel

J.T. Schnoor, INF, Jr., Resurrection

Ethan Boleware, INF, Sr., Sebastopol

Khi Holiday, OF, Sr., Tupelo Christian

Dylan Gates, OF, Sr., West Union

Carson Rowland, OF, Jr., Pine Grove

Hayden Graves, C, Sr., Ethel

Evan Holifield, UTL, So., Stringer

Tanner Bevard, UTL, Sr., Sacred Heart

Chris Smith, UTL, Sr., Hickory Flat

 

Second Team

Greer Manning, P, Fr., West Union

Reeves Threadgill, P, Sr., Ethel

Nic Arender, P, Jr., Stringer

Jack Eaton, INF, Sr., Biggersville

Devin Miller, INF, Jr., Richton

Tatum Luke, INF, Sr., Nanih Waiya

Jacob Broome, OF, Sr., Richton

Cason Jones, OF, Sr., Pine Grove

Ben Myers, OF, Sr., Sebastopol

John Eaton, C, Sr., Biggersville

Cooper Rinehart, UTL, Sr., Pine Grove

Andrew Grubbs, UTL, So., Sacred Heart

Cyrus Rone, UTL, Jr., Ethel