MRA vs Jackson Academy63.JPG

Here are all of the football schedules for schools in MAIS.

CLASS 6A

 DISTRICT 1-6A
 HARTFIELD ACADEMY
 Coach: Craig Bowman
A. 13open
A. 20St. George's (Tenn.)
A. 27at Magnolia Heights
S. 3Pillow Academy
S. 10at PCS
S. 17Bayou Academy
S. 24at Lamar School
O. 1Parklane Academy
O. 8Jackson Academy
O. 15open
O. 22at Jackson Prep
O. 29at MRA
  
 JACKSON ACADEMY
 Coach: Lance Pogue
A. 13open
A. 20Starkville Academy
A. 27at Leake Academy
S. 3Oak Forest (La.)
S. 10Madison St. Joseph
S. 17at MRA
S. 24at Pillow Academy
O. 1Greenville Christian
O. 8at Hartfield Academy
O. 15Jackson Prep
O. 22at PCS
O. 29Parklane Academy
  
 JACKSON PREP
 Coach: Tyler Turner
A. 13open
A. 20Greenville Christian
A. 27at Heritage Academy
S. 3at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 10Lamar School
S. 17at Parklane Academy
S. 24at Copiah Academy
O. 1MRA
O. 8Yazoo City
O. 15at Jackson Academy
O. 22Hartfield Academy
O. 29PCS
  
 MRA
 Coach: Herbert Davis
A. 13Greenville Christian
A. 20at Cathedral
A. 27Oakland (Tenn.)
S. 3at Pulaski Academy (Ark.)
S. 10at Simpson Academy
S. 17Jackson Academy
S. 24at Raleigh
O. 1at Jackson Prep
O. 8PCS
O. 15Magnolia Heights
O. 22at Parklane Academy
O. 29Hartfield Academy
  
 PARKLANE ACADEMY
 Coach: Ron Rushing
A. 13open
A. 20Oak Forest (La.)
A. 27at North Pike
S. 3Silliman (La.)
S. 10at Cathedral
S. 17Jackson Prep
S. 24Adams Christian
O. 1at Hartfield Academy
O. 8Bowling Green (La.)
O. 15at PCS
O. 22MRA
O. 29at Jackson Academy
  
 PCS
 Coach: Derek White
A. 13at Lamar School
A. 20at Simpson Academy
A. 27Silliman (La.)
S. 3at Columbia Academy
S. 10Hartfield Academy
S. 17open
S. 24Oak Forest (La.)
O. 1at Bowling Green (La.)
O. 8at MRA
O. 15Parklane Academy
O. 22Jackson Academy
O. 29at Jackson Prep

CLASS 5A

 DISTRICT 1-5A
 BAYOU ACADEMY
 Coach: Flip Godfrey
A. 13open
A. 20Riverfield (La.)
A. 27at Marshall Academy
S. 3Washington School
S. 10North Delta
S. 17at Hartfield Academy
S. 24at Heritage Academy
O. 1Pillow Academy
O. 8at Lee Academy
O. 15Starkville Academy
O. 22at Magnolia Heights
  
 HERITAGE ACADEMY
 Coach: Sean Harrison
A. 13open
A. 20at Lamar School
A. 27Jackson Prep
S. 3at East Union
S. 10at Washington School
S. 17Starkville Academy
S. 24Bayou Academy
O. 1at Wayne Academy
O. 8at Magnolia Heights
O. 15Leake Academy
O. 22Pillow Academy
  
 MAGNOLIA HEIGHTS
 Coach: Cliff Young
A. 13open
A. 20at Lee Academy
A. 27Hartfield Academy
S. 3Carroll Academy
S. 10at Okolona
S. 17at Pillow Academy
S. 24Washington School
O. 1at Starkville Academy
O. 8Heritage Academy
O. 15at MRA
O. 22Bayou Academy
  
 PILLOW ACADEMY
 Coach: Jim Crowder
A. 13open
A. 20Kirk Academy
A. 27North Delta
S. 3at Hartfield Academy
S. 10at Columbia Academy
S. 17Magnolia Heights
S. 24Jackson Academy
O. 1at Bayou Academy
O. 8Starkville Academy
O. 15at Washington School
O. 22at Heritage Academy
  
 STARKVILLE ACADEMY
 Coach: Chase Nicholson
A. 13open
A. 20at Jackson Academy
A. 27Lamar School
S. 3Leake Academy
S. 10at French Camp
S. 17at Heritage Academy
S. 24Winston Academy
O. 1Magnolia Heights
O. 8at Pillow Academy
O. 15at Bayou Academy
O. 22Washington School
  
 WASHINGTON SCHOOL
 Coach: Greg Wallace
A. 13open
A. 20Central Hinds
A. 27Delta Street Academy
S. 3at Bayou Academy
S. 10Heritage Academy
S. 17Indianola Academy
S. 24at Magnolia Heights
O. 1at Riverfield (La.)
O. 8Kirk Academy
O. 15Pillow Academy
O. 22at Starkville Academy
  
 DISTRICT 2-5A
 EAST RANKIN
 Coach: Brad Breland
A. 13open
A. 20at Oak Hill Academy
A. 27Columbia Academy
S. 3at Madison St. Joseph
S. 10at Park Place
S. 17Ethel
S. 24at West Lincoln
O. 1Lamar School
O. 8at Leake Academy
O. 15Sacred Heart
O. 22Simpson Academy
  
 LAMAR SCHOOL
 Coach: Mac Barnes
A. 13PCS
A. 20Heritage Academy
A. 27at Starkville Academy
S. 3at Simpson Academy
S. 10at Jackson Prep
S. 17open
S. 24Hartfield Academy
O. 1at East Rankin
O. 8Park Place
O. 15at Madison St. Joseph
O. 22Leake Academy
  
 LEAKE ACADEMY
 Coach: Brian Pickens
A. 13open
A. 20at Winston Academy
A. 27Jackson Academy
S. 3at Starkville Academy
S. 10Union
S. 17at Simpson Academy
S. 24Park Place
O. 1Madison St. Joseph
O. 8East Rankin
O. 15at Heritage Academy
O. 22at Lamar School
  
 MADISON ST. JOSEPH
 Coach: John Bond
A. 13open
A. 20at Copiah Academy
A. 27Cathedral
S. 3East Rankin
S. 10at Jackson Academy
S. 17at Tri-County Academy
S. 24Simpson Academy
O. 1at Leake Academy
O. 8Sacred Heart
O. 15Lamar School
O. 22at Park Place
  
 PARK PLACE
 Coach: Doug Elkins
A. 13open
A. 20St. Aloysius
A. 27at Central Hinds
S. 3Cathedral
S. 10East Rankin
S. 17at Wayne Academy
S. 24at Leake Academy
O. 1Simpson Academy
O. 8at Lamar School
O. 15at Adams Christian
O. 22Madison St. Joseph
  
 SIMPSON ACADEMY
 Coach: Todd Mangum
A. 13open
A. 20PCS
A. 27at Wayne Academy
S. 3Lamar School
S. 10MRA
S. 17Leake Academy
S. 24at Madison St. Joseph
O. 1at Park Place
O. 8Columbia Academy
O. 15at Riverfield (La.)
O. 22at East Rankin
  
 DISTRICT 3-5A
 CATHEDRAL
 Coach: Chuck Darbonne
A. 13open
A. 20MRA
A. 27at Madison St. Joseph
S. 3at Park Place
S. 10Parklane Academy
S. 17Pisgah
S. 24at St. Aloysius
O. 1Copiah Academy
O. 8at Central Hinds
O. 15at Silliman (La.)
O. 22Oak Forest (La.)
  
 CENTRAL HINDS
 Coach: Lance Teasley
A. 13open
A. 20at Washington School
A. 27Park Place
S. 3Amite School
S. 10at Silliman (La.)
S. 17Riverfield (La.)
S. 24at Centreville Academy
O. 1at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 8Cathedral
O. 15Copiah Academy
O. 22at St. Andrew's
  
 COPIAH ACADEMY
 Coach: Billy Wayne Hankins
A. 13open
A. 20Madison St. Joseph
A. 27at Riverfield (La.)
S. 3at Pelahatchie
S. 10Oak Forest (La.)
S. 17at Brookhaven Academy
S. 24Jackson Prep
O. 1at Cathedral
O. 8St. Aloysius
O. 15at Central Hinds
O. 22Silliman (La.)
  
 OAK FOREST (LA.)
 Coach: Drew Misita
A. 13open
A. 20at Parklane Academy
A. 27Adams Christian
S. 3at Jackson Academy
S. 10at Copiah Academy
S. 17Columbia Academy
S. 24at PCS
O. 1Central Hinds
O. 8Silliman (La.)
O. 15Bowling Green (La.)
O. 22at Cathedral
  
 SILLIMAN (LA.)
 Coach: Floyd Davis
A. 13open
A. 20Columbia Academy
A. 27at PCS
S. 3at Parklane Academy
S. 10Central Hinds
S. 17Centreville Academy
S. 24Bowling Green (La.)
O. 1at Adams Christian
O. 8at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 15Cathedral
O. 22at Copiah Academy

CLASS 4A

 DISTRICT 1-4A
 KIRK ACADEMY
 Coach: Mike Beagle
A. 13open
A. 20at Pillow Academy
A. 27Carroll Academy
S. 3at North Delta
S. 10Lee Academy
S. 17Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
S. 24at Oak Hill Academy
O. 1at Indianola Academy
O. 8at Washington School
O. 15Marshall Academy
O. 22Greenville St. Joseph
  
 LEE ACADEMY
 Coach: Rick Johnston
A. 13open
A. 20Magnolia Heights
A. 27at Indianola Academy
S. 3at Benton Academy
S. 10at Kirk Academy
S. 17Oak Hill Academy
S. 24Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
O. 1at Marshall Academy
O. 8Bayou Academy
O. 15at Carroll Academy
O. 22North Delta
  
 MARSHALL ACADEMY
 Coach: Tony Banks
A. 13open
A. 20Fayette (Tenn.)
A. 27Bayou Academy
S. 3at Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
S. 10at South Pontotoc
S. 17North Delta
S. 24at Walnut
O. 1Lee Academy
O. 8Winona Christian
O. 15at Kirk Academy
O. 22at Oak Hill Academy
  
 NORTH DELTA
 Coach: Mac Aldison
A. 13open
A. 20Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
A. 27at Pillow Academy
S. 3Kirk Academy
S. 10at Bayou Academy
S. 17at Marshall Academy
S. 24Greenville St. Joseph
O. 1Oak Hill Academy
O. 8Indianola Academy
O. 15at Winona Christian
O. 22at Lee Academy
  
 OAK HILL ACADEMY
 Coach: Bill Rosenthal
A. 13open
A. 20East Rankin
A. 27Benton Academy
S. 3at Winona Christian
S. 10at Canton Academy
S. 17at Lee Academy
S. 24Kirk Academy
O. 1at North Delta
O. 8at Carroll Academy
O. 15Central Holmes
O. 22Marshall Academy
  
 DISTRICT 2-4A
 CARROLL ACADEMY
 Coach: Bo Milton
A. 13open
A. 20Winona Christian
A. 27at Kirk Academy
S. 3at Magnolia Heights
S. 10Clinton Christian
S. 17at Greenville St. Joseph
S. 24Indianola Academy
O. 1at Tri-County Academy
O. 8Oak Hill Academy
O. 15Lee Academy
O. 22at Winston Academy
  
 GREENVILLE ST. JOSEPH
 Coach: John Baker
A. 13open
A. 20open
A. 27at Riverside
S. 3Jackson Prep
S. 10at Indianola Academy
S. 17Carroll Academy
S. 24at North Delta
O. 1at Winston Academy
O. 8Riverfield (La.)
O. 15St. Aloysius
O. 22at Kirk Academy
  
 INDIANOLA ACADEMY
 Coach: Tommy Nester
A. 13open
A. 20at Tri-County Academy
A. 27Lee Academy
S. 3Delta Streets Academy
S. 10Greenville St. Joseph
S. 17at Washington School
S. 24at Carroll Academy
O. 1Kirk Academy
O. 8at North Delta
O. 15Winston Academy
O. 22at Central Holmes
  
 WINSTON ACADEMY
 Coach: Pat Byrd
A. 13open
A. 20Leake Academy
A. 27at Canton Academy
S. 3Noxapater
S. 10Central Holmes
S. 17at Winona Christian
S. 24at Starkville Academy
O. 1Greenville St. Joseph
O. 8at Wayne Academy
O. 15at Indianola Academy
O. 22Carroll Academy
  
 DISTRICT 3-4A
 ADAMS CHRISTIAN
 Coach: David King
A. 13open
A. 20Brookhaven Academy
A. 27at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 3Clinton Christian
S. 10at Centreville Academy
S. 17St. Aloysius
S. 24at Parklane Academy
O. 1Silliman (La.)
O. 8at Tri-County Academy
O. 15Park Place
O. 22at Riverfield (La.)
  
 CLINTON CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Zach Rogel
A. 13at Hillcrest Christian
A. 20at Central Holmes
A. 27Amite School
S. 3at Adams Christian
S. 10at Carroll Academy
S. 17Benton Academy
S. 24Riverfield (La.)
O. 1at St. Aloysius
O. 8Canton Academy
O. 15Tri-County Academy
O. 22open
  
 RIVERFIELD (LA.)
 Coach: Kyle Stracener
A. 13open
A. 20at Bayou Academy
A. 27Copiah Academy
S. 3St. Aloysius
S. 10at Tri-County Academy
S. 17at Central Hinds
S. 24at Clinton Christian
O. 1Washington School
O. 8at Greenville St. Joseph
O. 15Simpson Academy
O. 22Adams Christian
  
 ST. ALOYSIUS
 Coach: Dexter Nettles
A. 13open
A. 20at Park Place
A. 27Centreville Academy
S. 3at Riverfield (La.)
S. 10Brookhaven Academy
S. 17at Adams Christian
S. 24Cathedral
O. 1Clinton Christian
O. 8at Copiah Academy
O. 15at Greenville St. Joseph
O. 22Tri-County Academy
  
 TRI-COUNTY ACADEMY
 Coach: Philip Wasson
A. 13open
A. 20Indianola Academy
A. 27at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 3at Central Holmes
S. 10Riverfield (La.)
S. 17Madison St. Joseph
S. 24at Canton Academy
O. 1Carroll Academy
O. 8Adams Christian
O. 15at Clinton Christian
O. 22at St. Aloysius
  
 DISTRICT 4-4A
 BOWLING GREEN (LA.)
 Coach: Riley Robertson
A. 13open
A. 20at Centreville Academy
A. 27Tri-County Academy
S. 3Brookhaven Academy
S. 10at Wayne Academy
S. 17Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 24at Silliman (La.)
O. 1PCS
O. 8at Parklane Academy
O. 15at Oak Forest (La.)
O. 22Columbia Academy
  
 BROOKHAVEN ACADEMY
 Coach: Anthony Hart
A. 13open
A. 20at Adams Christian
A. 27Central Holmes
S. 3at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 10at St. Aloysius
S. 17Copiah Academy
S. 24at Columbia Academy
O. 1Hillcrest Christian
O. 8Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 15at Centreville Academy
O. 22Wayne Academy
  
 COLUMBIA ACADEMY
 Coach: T.C. Chambliss
A. 13Amite School
A. 20at Silliman (La.)
A. 27at East Rankin
S. 3PCS
S. 10Pillow Academy
S. 17at Oak Forest (La.)
S. 24Brookhaven Academy
O. 1Centreville Academy
O. 8at Simpson Academy
O. 15Wayne Academy
O. 22at Bowling Green (La.)
  
 WAYNE ACADEMY
 Coach: Marcus Davidson
A. 13open
A. 20at South Choctaw (Ala.)
A. 27Simpson Academy
S. 3at Hillcrest Christian
S. 10Bowling Green (La.)
S. 17Park Place
S. 24at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 1Heritage Academy
O. 8Winston Academy
O. 15at Columbia Academy
O. 22at Brookhaven Academy

CLASS 3A

 DISTRICT 1-3A
 DELTA STREETS ACADEMY
 Coach: Travis Upshaw
A. 13open
A. 20Hillcrest Christian
A. 27at Washington School
S. 3at Indianola Academy
S. 10Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 17at Central Holmes
S. 24at Benton Academy
O. 1Winona Christian
O. 8at Riverside
O. 15Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
O. 22at Greenville Christian
  
 GREENVILLE CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Jon Reed McClendon
A. 13at MRA
A. 20at Jackson Prep
A. 27at J.Z. George
S. 3vs. Alpharetta (Ga.) (at Milton, Ga.)
S. 10Hillcrest Christian
S. 17open
S. 24Riverside
O. 1at Jackson Academy
O. 8Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
O. 15open
O. 22Delta Streets Academy
  
 ROSSVILLE CHRISTIAN (TENN.)
 Coach: Teran Conley
A. 13open
A. 20at North Delta
A. 27Tipton-Rosemark (Tenn.)
S. 3Marshall Academy
S. 10Byers
S. 17at Kirk Academy
S. 24at Lee Academy
O. 1Macon Road Baptist (Tenn.)
O. 8at Greenville Christian
O. 15at Delta Streets Academy
O. 22Benton Academy
  
 DISTRICT 2-3A
 BENTON ACADEMY
 Coach: Kenny Burton
A. 13open
A. 20at Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 27at Oak Hill Academy
S. 3Lee Academy
S. 10Winona Christian
S. 17at Clinton Christian
S. 24Delta Streets Academy
O. 1Amite School
O. 8Central Holmes
O. 15at Canton Academy
O. 22at Rossville Christian (Tenn.)
  
 CANTON ACADEMY
 Coach: Gage Posey
A. 13at Sylva-Bay Academy
A. 20at Amite School
A. 27Winston Academy
S. 3open
S. 10Oak Hill Academy
S. 17at Hillcrest Christian
S. 24Tri-County Academy
O. 1Central Holmes
O. 8at Clinton Christian
O. 15Benton Academy
O. 22at Winona Christian
  
 CENTRAL HOLMES
 Coach: Jim Crowder
A. 13open
A. 20Clinton Christian
A. 27at Brookhaven Academy
S. 3Tri-County Academy
S. 10at Winston Academy
S. 17Delta Streets Academy
S. 24Winona Christian
O. 1at Canton Academy
O. 8at Benton Academy
O. 15at Oak Hill Academy
O. 22Indianola Academy
  
 WINONA CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Junior Graham
A. 13open
A. 20at Carroll Academy
A. 27French Camp
S. 3Oak Hill Academy
S. 10at Benton Academy
S. 17Winston Academy
S. 24at Central Holmes
O. 1at Delta Streets Academy
O. 8at Marshall Academy
O. 15North Delta
O. 22Canton Academy
  
 DISTRICT 3-3A
 AMITE SCHOOL
 Coach: Dan Ware
A. 13at Columbia Academy
A. 20Canton Academy
A. 27at Clinton Christian
S. 3at Central Hinds
S. 10Sacred Heart
S. 17Enterprise-Lincoln
S. 24Hillcrest Christian
O. 1at Benton Academy
O. 8open
O. 15at Sylva-Bay Academy
O. 22Centreville Academy
  
 CENTREVILLE ACADEMY
 Coach: Bill Hurst
A. 13open
A. 20Bowling Green (La.)
A. 27at St. Aloysius
S. 3at Sylva-Bay Academy
S. 10Adams Christian
S. 17at Silliman (La.)
S. 24Central Hinds
O. 1at Columbia Academy
O. 8Hillcrest Christian
O. 15Brookhaven Academy
O. 22at Amite School
  
 HILLCREST CHRISTIAN
 Coach: John Arterberry
A. 13Clinton Christian
A. 20at Delta Streets Academy
A. 27Enterprise-Lincoln
S. 3Wayne Academy
S. 10at Greenville Christian
S. 17Canton Academy
S. 24at Amite School
O. 1at Brookhaven Academy
O. 8at Centreville Academy 
O. 15open
O. 22Sylva-Bay Academy
  
 SYLVA-BAY ACADEMY
 Coach: Terry Underwood
A. 13Canton Academy
A. 20Benton Academy
A. 27at Stringer
S. 3Centreville Academy
S. 10at Delta Streets Academy
S. 17at Bowling Green (La.)
S. 24Wayne Academy
O. 1open
O. 8at Brookhaven Academy
O. 15Amite School
O. 22at Hillcrest Christian

CLASS 2A

 DISTRICT 1-2A
 CALHOUN ACADEMY
 Coach: JoJo Pearson
A. 13open
A. 20at Newton Co. Academy
A. 27Desoto (Ark.)
S. 3Columbus Christian
S. 10Hebron Christian
S. 17at Kemper Academy
S. 24at Tunica Academy
O. 1Marvell (Ark.)
O. 8at North Sunflower
O. 15at Humphreys Academy
O. 22Manchester Academy
  
 COLUMBUS CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Rusty Mason
A. 13open
A. 20at Christian Collegiate
A. 27Marvell (Ark.)
S. 3at Calhoun Academy
S. 10Kemper Academy
S. 17at Tunica Academy
S. 24Desoto (Ark.)
O. 1Humphreys Academy
O. 8at Manchester Academy
O. 15at Hebron Christian
O. 22North Sunflower
  
 HUMPHREYS ACADEMY
 Coach: Jerry Wayne McClendon
A. 13open
A. 20Sharkey-Issaquena
A. 27at Hebron Christian
S. 3Tunica Academy
S. 10at North Sunflower
S. 17at Deer Creek
S. 24Manchester Academy
O. 1at Columbus Christian
O. 8at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 15Calhoun Academy
O. 22Delta Academy
  
 MANCHESTER ACADEMY
 Coach: Bryan Dendy
A. 13open
A. 20at Ben's Ford (La.)
A. 27Porter's Chapel
S. 3at Briarfield (La.)
S. 10Tallulah (La.)
S. 17North Sunflower
S. 24at Humphreys Academy
O. 1Tunica Academy
O. 8Columbus Christian
O. 15at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 22at Calhoun Academy
  
 MARVELL (ARK.)
 Coach: Ben Durham
A. 13open
A. 20West Memphis (Ark.)
A. 27at Columbus Christian
S. 3at Delta Academy
S. 10Lee (Ark.)
S. 17at Desoto (Ark.)
S. 24North Sunflower
O. 1at Calhoun Academy
O. 8Humphreys Academy
O. 15Manchester Academy
O. 22at Tunica Academy
  
 NORTH SUNFLOWER
 Coach: Ricky Smither
A. 13open
A. 20at Delta Academy
A. 27at Lee (Ark.)
S. 3Desoto (Ark.)
S. 10Humphreys Academy
S. 17at Manchester Academy
S. 24at Marvell (Ark.)
O. 1West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 8Calhoun Academy
O. 15Tunica Academy
O. 22at Columbus Christian
  
 TUNICA ACADEMY
 Coach: Daniel Sousa
A. 13open
A. 20Hebron Christian
A. 27at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 3at Humphreys Academy
S. 10at Desoto (Ark.)
S. 17Columbus Christian
S. 24Calhoun Academy
O. 1at Manchester Academy
O. 8Delta Academy
O. 15at North Sunflower
O. 22Marvell (Ark.)
  
 DISTRICT 2-2A
 BEN'S FORD (LA.)
 Coach: Destin Pittman
A. 13open
A. 20Manchester Academy
A. 27at Prentiss Christian
S. 3Wilkinson Christian
S. 10at Discovery Christian
S. 17at Porter's Chapel
S. 24Tensas (La.)
O. 1Christian Collegiate
O. 8at Newton Co. Academy
O. 15Kemper Academy
O. 22open
  
 CHRISTIAN COLLEGIATE
 Coach: Steve Spinks
A. 13open
A. 20Columbus Christian
A. 27at Newton Co. Academy
S. 3at Kemper Academy
S. 10Wilkinson Christian
S. 17Discovery Christian
S. 24open
O. 1at Ben's Ford (La.)
O. 8at Rebul Academy
O. 15Porter's Chapel
O. 22Prentiss Christian
  
 DISCOVERY CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Dave Herbert
A. 13open
A. 20at Rebul Academy
A. 27Kemper Academy
S. 3at Porter's Chapel
S. 10Ben's Ford (La.)
S. 17at Christian Collegiate
S. 24at Newton Co. Academy
O. 1Prentiss Christian
O. 8Tallulah (La.)
O. 15open
O. 22at Wilkinson Christian
  
 KEMPER ACADEMY
 Coach: Laquintas Horne
A. 13open
A. 20Porter's Chapel
A. 27at Discovery Christian
S. 3Christian Collegiate
S. 10at Columbus Christian
S. 17Calhoun Academy
S. 24at Prentiss Christian
O. 1Newton Co. Academy
O. 8at Hebron Christian
O. 15at Ben's Ford (La.)
O. 22West Memphis (Ark.)
  
 NEWTON CO. ACADEMY
 Coach: Steve Nelson
A. 13open
A. 20Calhoun Academy
A. 27Christian Collegiate
S. 3at Prentiss Christian
S. 10at Delta Academy
S. 17at Wilkinson Christian
S. 24Discovery Christian
O. 1at Kemper Academy
O. 8Ben's Ford (La.)
O. 15at Tallulah (La.)
O. 22open
  
 PRENTISS CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Terry King
A. 13open
A. 20at Wilkinson Christian
A. 27Ben's Ford (La.)
S. 3Newton Co. Academy
S. 10Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 17at Tallulah (La.)
S. 24Kemper Academy
O. 1at Discovery Christian
O. 8at Porter's Chapel
O. 15Rebul Academy
O. 22at Christian Collegiate
  
 DISTRICT 3-2A
 CLAIBORNE (LA.)
 Coach: Mark Anding
A. 13open
A. 20at Tensas (La.)
A. 27NE Baptist (La.)
S. 3at Union Christian (La.)
S. 10Porter's Chapel
S. 17at Prairie View (La.)
S. 24open
O. 1Tallulah (La.)
O. 8Riverdale (La.)
O. 15Briarfield (La.)
O. 22at Franklin (La.)
  
 PORTER'S CHAPEL
 Coach: Blake Purvis
A. 13open
A. 20at Kemper Academy
A. 27at Manchester Academy
S. 3Discovery Christian
S. 10at Claiborne (La.)
S. 17Ben's Ford (La.)
S. 24Wilkinson Christian
O. 1at Prairie View (La.)
O. 8Prentiss Christian
O. 15at Christian Collegiate
O. 22Tallulah (La.)
  
 PRAIRIE VIEW (LA.)
 Coach: Bo Barton
A. 13open
A. 20at Riverdale (La.)
A. 27Briarfield (La.)
S. 3at NE Baptist (La.)
S. 10at Franklin (La.)
S. 17Claiborne (La.)
S. 24at Tallulah (La.)
O. 1Porter's Chapel
O. 8at Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 15Lee (Ark.)
O. 22Union Christian (La.)
  
 TALLULAH (LA.)
 Coach: Bart Wood
A. 13open
A. 20at Briarfield (La.)
A. 27Franklin (La.)
S. 3Riverdale (La.)
S. 10at Manchester Academy
S. 17Prentiss Christian
S. 24Prairie View (La.)
O. 1at Claiborne (La.)
O. 8at Discovery Christian
O. 15Newton Co. Academy
O. 22at Porter's Chapel

CLASS 1A

 DISTRICT 1-1A
 DELTA ACADEMY
 Coach: Wesley Harris
A. 13open
A. 20North Sunflower
A. 27at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 3Marvell (Ark.)
S. 10Newton Co. Academy
S. 17at Hebron Christian
S. 24at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 1Lee (Ark.)
O. 8at Tunica Academy
O. 15Desoto (Ark.)
O. 22at Humphreys Academy
  
 DESOTO (ARK.)
 Coach: Sam Pearson
A. 13open
A. 20Deer Creek
A. 27at Calhoun Academy
S. 3at North Sunflower
S. 10Tunica Academy
S. 17Marvell (Ark.)
S. 24at Columbus Christian
O. 1Hebron Christian
O. 8at West Memphis (Ark.)
O. 15at Delta Academy
O. 22Lee (Ark.)
  
 HEBRON CHRISTIAN
 Coach: David Foster
A. 13open
A. 20at Tunica Academy
A. 27Humphreys Academy
S. 3West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 10at Calhoun Academy
S. 17Delta Academy
S. 24at Lee (Ark.)
O. 1at Desoto (Ark.)
O. 8Kemper Academy
O. 15Columbus Christian
O. 22at Deer Creek
  
 LEE (ARK.)
 Coach: Murry Rhodes
A. 13open
A. 20at Union Christian (La.)
A. 27North Sunflower
S. 3Arkansas Christian (Ark.)
S. 10at Marvell (Ark.)
S. 17West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 24Hebron Christian
O. 1at Delta Academy
O. 8Deer Creek
O. 15at Prairie View (La.)
O. 22at Desoto (Ark.)
  
 WEST MEMPHIS (ARK.)
 Coach: Rease Gairhan
A. 13open
A. 20at Marvell (Ark.)
A. 27Tunica Academy
S. 3at Hebron Christian
S. 10Deer Creek
S. 17at Lee (Ark.)
S. 24Delta Academy
O. 1at North Sunflower
O. 8Desoto (Ark.)
O. 15Abundant Life (Ark.)
O. 22at Kemper Academy
  
 DISTRICT 2-1A
 BRIARFIELD (LA.)
 Coach: Beau Travis
A. 13open
A. 20Tallulah (La.)
A. 27at Prairie View (La.)
S. 3Manchester Academy
S. 10at Riverdale (La.)
S. 17Union Christian (LA.)
S. 24at Deer Creek
O. 1Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 8Tensas (La.)
O. 15at Claiborne (La.)
O. 22at NE Baptist (La.)
  
 DEER CREEK
 Coach: Benny McLendon
A. 13open
A. 20at Desoto (Ark.)
A. 27Rebul Academy
S. 3at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 10at West Memphis (Ark.)
S. 17Humphreys Academy
S. 24Briarfield (La.)
O. 1Union Christian (La.)
O. 8at Lee (Ark.)
O. 15at NE Baptist (La.)
O. 22Hebron Christian
  
 NE BAPTIST (LA.)
 Coach: Chase Hammons
A. 13open
A. 20at Franklin (La.)
A. 27at Claiborne (La.)
S. 3Prairie View (La.)
S. 10Rebul Academy
S. 17at Sharkey-Issaquena
S. 24Riverdale (La.)
O. 1at Tensas (La.)
O. 8at Union Christian (La.)
O. 15Deer Creek
O. 22Briarfield (La.)
  
 SHARKEY-ISSAQUENA
 Coach: Matt Homan
A. 13open
A. 20at Humphreys Academy
A. 27Delta Academy
S. 3Deer Creek
S. 10at Prentiss Christian
S. 17NE Baptist (La.)
S. 24at Rebul Academy
O. 1at Briarfield (La.)
O. 8Prairie View (La.)
O. 15at Union Christian (La.)
O. 22Tensas (La.)
  
 UNION CHRISTIAN (LA.)
 Coach: Trey Fulton
A. 13open
A. 20Lee (Ark.)
A. 27at Riverdale (La.)
S. 3Claiborne (La.)
S. 10at Tensas (La.)
S. 17at Briarfield (La.)
S. 24Franklin (La.)
O. 1at Deer Creek
O. 8NE Baptist (La.)
O. 15Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 22at Prairie View (La.)
  
 DISTRICT 3-1A
 FRANKLIN (LA.)
 Coach: Bubba Ezell
A. 13open
A. 20NE Baptist (La.)
A. 27at Tallulah (La.)
S. 3open
S. 10Prairie View (La.)
S. 17Rebul Academy
S. 24at Union Christian (La.)
O. 1at Riverdale (La.)
O. 8Wilkinson Christian
O. 15at Tensas (La.)
O. 22Claiborne (La.)
  
 REBUL ACADEMY
 Coach: Chandler Breckenridge
A. 13open
A. 20Discovery Christian
A. 27at Deer Creek
S. 3Tensas (La.)
S. 10at NE Baptist (La.)
S. 17at Franklin (La.)
S. 24Sharkey-Issaquena
O. 1at Wilkinson Christian
O. 8Christian Collegiate
O. 15at Prentiss Christian
O. 22Riverdale (La.)
  
 RIVERDALE (LA.)
 Coach: Jared Smelser
A. 13open
A. 20Prairie View (La.)
A. 27Union Christian (La.)
S. 3at Tallulah (La.)
S. 10Briarfield (La.)
S. 17at Tensas (La.)
S. 24at NE Baptist (La.)
O. 1Franklin (La.)
O. 8at Claiborne (La.)
O. 15Wilkinson Christian
O. 22at Rebul Academy
  
 TENSAS (LA.)
 Coach: Austin Emfinger
A. 13open
A. 20Claiborne (La.)
A. 27at Wilkinson Christian
S. 3at Rebul Academy
S. 10Union Christian (La.)
S. 17Riverdale (La.)
S. 24at Ben's Ford (La.)
O. 1NE Baptist (La.)
O. 8at Briarfield (La.)
O. 15Franklin (La.)
O. 22at Sharkey-Issaquena
  
 WILKINSON CHRISTIAN
 Coach: Randy Holloway
A. 13open
A. 20Prentiss Christian
A. 27Tensas (La.)
S. 3at Ben's Ford (La.)
S. 10at Christian Collegiate
S. 17Newton Co. Academy
S. 24at Porter's Chapel
O. 1Rebul Academy
O. 8at Franklin (La.)
O. 15at Riverdale (La.)
O. 22Discovery Christian