Kimani Hamilton

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

Here is the Capital Sports Boys Basketball All-State Team.

Coach of the Year: Tim Wise, Jackson Prep

Player of the Year: Kimani Hamilton, Forward, Sr., Clinton

 

FIRST TEAM

 

Josh Hubbard, Guard, Jr., MRA

George Marshall, Guard, Sr., Forest Hill

Cedquavious Hunter, Guard, Sr., North Panola

Kedrick Osby, Wing/Guard, Jr., Moss Point

Makhi Myles, Forward, Jr., Starkville

SECOND TEAM

 

Landon Jeffries, Guard, Sr., Olive Branch

Duran Parish, Guard, Jr., Biloxi

Jabarie Robinson, Guard, Sr., Raymond

Louzavious Thomas, Wing/Guard, Sr., Holmes County Central

Avaughn Johnson, Wing/Forward, Sr., Murrah

THIRD TEAM

 

Marc Drone, Guard, Sr., Lanier

Tremaine Dixon, Guard, Sr., Raymond

Allen Hughes, Guard, Sr., Clinton

Ismail Rashid, Wing/Forward, Sr., Brandon

Sam Murray, Wing/Forward, Sr., Harrison Central

HONORABLE MENTION

Austin Abrams, Guard, Jr., Petal

Harrison Alexander, Wing/Guard, Jr., MRA

Joe Haze Austin, Forward, Sr., South Pontotoc

Jamari Bailey, Wing/Forward, Jr., Calhoun City

Ja'Marion Ball, Wing/Forward, Jr., Nettleton

Cam'ron Bell, Guard, Jr., Coahoma County

Braxton Bishop, Guard, Sr., Tupelo

Brooks Brand, Guard, Sr., Biggersville

Cameron Brent, Guard, Jr., Jackson Prep

Isaac Brice, Forward, Sr., Picayune

Marcel Bridges, Forward, Jr., Brandon

Darrell Brooks, Guard, Jr., Noxubee County

Kameron Brown, Forward, So., Vicksburg

Ca'Lexis Campbell, Guard, Sr., Leake Central

Avery Carter, Wing/Forward, Sr., Ocean Springs

Kam Carter, Guard, Sr., New Albany

Jon Chalmers, Guard, Sr., Southaven

Demarion Coleman, Guard, Sr., Harrison Central

Jaquarrius Collum, Guard, Sr., Yazoo City

Jay Colvin, Guard, Jr., Noxubee County

Jamas Cox, Wing/Forward, Jr., Pine Grove

Caleb Cunningham, Wing/Forward, Fr., Choctaw County

Derrick Davis, Forward, Jr., Leake County

Eric Davis, Forward, Jr., St. Patrick

Jamarion Davis-Fleming, Forward, Fr., Canton

John Davis, Guard, Sr., Pascagoula

Shane Davis, Forward, Sr., Madison Central

Zae Davis, Guard, Sr., Biggersville

Zavian Dilworth, Guard, Jr., Nettleton

Terrell Dixon, Wing/Guard, Sr., Brandon

Jake Dowdell, Guard, Sr., St. Andrew's

Dawson Drennan, Forward, Sr., Simpson Academy

James Dukes, Forward, So., Booneville

Josh Dukes, Forward, Sr., Booneville

Sawyer Dunn, Guard, Jr., Simpson Academy

Ded'drick Faulkner, Guard, Sr., Holly Springs

London Fields, Wing/Forward, Jr., Tupelo

Cameron Fleming, Guard, Jr., McAdams

Jacob Gazzo, Forward, Jr., Parklane Academy

Tye Gholar, Wing/Forward, Jr., Provine

Demondre Graham, Wing/Forward, Jr., SE Lauderdale

Samarion Grant, Guard, Sr., Provine

William Grayson, Guard, Jr., Yazoo City

Troy Griffin, Guard, Jr., Gentry

L.J. Hackman, Guard, Jr., New Hope

Kari Hamilton, Guard, So., Clinton

Jacolbi Hampton, Wing/Guard, Jr., Jim Hill

Blake Hart, Guard, Sr., Biloxi

Parker Henry, Forward, Sr., West Lauderdale

Amarion Hogan, Guard, Sr., Holmes County Central

Tyrice Holloway, Guard, Jr., Bay Springs

Joshua Holman, Forward, Jr., Jackson Academy

Dee Howell, Guard, Sr., Saltillo

Keiveon Hunt, Guard, Sr., Callaway

Markevious Jackson, Guard, Sr., Clarksdale

Reese Jackson, Guard, Sr., Starkville Academy

Michael James, Guard, Jr., Byers

Jamar Jenkins, Guard, Sr., Petal

Darrian Johnson, Forward, Jr., Hattiesburg

Javion Johnson, Wing/Forward, Sr., St. Andrew's

Chad Jones, Guard, Sr., Bay Springs

Devin Jones, Forward, Sr., Velma Jackson

Marquavous Jones, Wing/Forward, Jr., Holly Springs

Trace Joseph, Forward, Sr., Pascagoula

Jarius Jordan, Guard, Sr., Starkville Academy

Terry Joyner, Forward, Sr., Olive Branch

Parr Kasper, Guard, Sr., Clarkdale

Caleb Kent, Guard, Sr., Madison Central

Patrick Kince, Guard, Jr., Ruleville

Matthew Krauss, Guard, So., St. Patrick

Nick Krauss, Guard, Sr., St. Patrick

LeVionne Lindsay, Guard, Jr., Northwest Rankin

Corey Lombard, Forward, Sr., Gulfport

Dai'Shon Love, Guard, Jr., Puckett

Ashton Magee, Forward, Fr., South Jones

Terrence Marco, Forward, Jr., Charleston

Korea McKay, Guard, Sr., Clarksdale

Jay'Lan McNair, Forward, Sr., Florence

Robert Millender, Guard, Jr., Pascagoula

Christopher Minton, Guard, Sr., Gentry

Devin Moore, Forward, Sr., Byers

Carter Mullins, Guard, Jr., Florence

Christian Parks, Forward, Sr., Petal

Caleb Parr, Guard, Sr., New Hope

Eric Paymon, Forward, So., Raymond

Kylen Pernell, Guard, Jr., Horn Lake

Tashun Pierce, Guard, Jr., Bay Springs

Dacory Porter, Wing/Guard, Sr., Terry

Demarcus Powe, Guard, Sr., Meridian

Jaylan Price, Forward, Jr., Ruleville

Jamarcus Riley-Davis, Guard, Sr., Canton

Carson Rowland, Guard, Sr., Pine Grove

Courterius Scott, Guard, Jr., Murrah

Daishun Scott, Wing/Guard, Sr., Greenville Christian

Gavin Shannon, Wing/Guard, Jr., Tupelo

Chris Shorts, Guard, Jr., Jefferson Davis County

Dominic Simpkins, Forward, Sr., D'Iberville

Kedrick Simmons, Wing/Guard, Fr., Booneville

Jaiwan Small, Guard, Jr., Winona

D.J. Smith, Guard, Sr., Greenville Christian

Jalen Smith, Guard, Jr. McEvans

Javeon Smith, Guard, Jr., Greenwood

Michael Smith, Forward, Jr., Houston

Trey Smith, Forward, Jr., Terry

Graham Stevens, Forward, Sr., Jackson Academy

Sam Stogner, Forward, Jr., Jackson Prep

Keith Taylor, Guard, Jr., Lawrence County

Allen Teague, Guard, Sr., Madison St. Joe

Daylen Thomas, Forward, Jr., Franklin County

Zane Tipler, Guard, Jr., Pontotoc

James Turner, Guard, Jr., Mendenhall

Jay Tyler, Guard, So., Olive Branch

Eli Walker, Guard, Sr., SE Lauderdale

Charleston Wallace, Guard, Sr., Amory

Kevale Williams, Guard, Jr., Tylertown

Malik Williams, Forward, Jr., Jefferson Davis County

Caleb Young, Guard, Jr., Tylertown