St. Andrews vs Booneville 17.JPG

Here is the Capital Sports Boys Basketball All-State Team.

Coach of the Year: Robert Green, Clinton

Player of the Year: Daeshun Ruffin, Guard, Sr., Callaway

FIRST TEAM

 

Rashad Bolden, Guard, Sr., St. Andrew’s

Devin Carter, Guard, Sr., Florence

Josh Hubbard, Guard, So., MRA

Kimani Hamilton, Wing/Guard, Jr., Clinton

Devin Ree, Forward, Jr., Terry

SECOND TEAM

 

Jay Barnes, Guard, Sr., Oak Grove

Eric Green, Guard, Sr., Starkville

Allen Hughes, Guard, Jr., Clinton

Kaeden Laws, Wing/Guard, Sr., Center Hill

Jayme Mitchell, Wing/Forward, Sr., Forest Hill

THIRD TEAM

 

D.J. Smith, Guard, Jr., Greenville Christian

Corterious Shaw, Guard, Sr., Lanier

Keithean Brooks, Wing/Guard, Sr., Lake Cormorant

Caleb Rawls, Forward, Sr., East Marion

Carlous Williams, Forward, Sr., Harrison Central

HONORABLE MENTION

Darryon Allen, Guard, Jr., Warren Central

Jamaal Anderson, Wing/Guard, Sr., Cleveland Central

Joe Haze Austin, Forward, Jr., Pontotoc

Joseph Berry, Guard, Sr., Simpson Academy

Jaylon Betts, Guard, Jr., Nettleton

Omarion Blake, Guard, So., McEvans

Jabez Blaylock, Forward, Jr., Newton

Brooks Brand, Guard, So., Biggersville

Cameron Brent, Guard, Jr., Jackson Prep

Michael Brown, Forward, Sr., Lanier

Dylan Brumfield, Wing, Sr., Oak Grove

Caleb Carter, Guard, Jr., Cleveland Central

Demarious Coleman, Guard, Jr., Harrison Central

Jaquarrius Collum, Guard, Jr., Yazoo City

Shemar Crawford, Wing, Sr., Houston

TyNerious Daniels, Guard, Sr., Jefferson Davis County

John Davis, Guard, Jr., Pascagoula

Cortez Dennis, Guard, Sr., Stone

Terrell Dixon, Forward, Jr., Brandon

Tremaine Dixon, Guard, Jr., Raymond

Jake Dowdell, Guard, Jr., St. Andrew's

Josh Dukes, Guard, Jr., Booneville

Joseph Dupree, Forward, Sr., Murrah

Damaurian Edwards, Guard, Jr., Lanier

Princeton Edwards, Guard, Sr., Hattiesburg

Ded'drick Faulkner, Guard, Jr., Holly Springs

Jeremiah Foster, Forward, Sr., Clinton

Jacob Gazzo, Forward, So., Parklane Academy

James Granger, Guard, Sr., Kemper County

Samarion Grant, Guard, Jr., Provine

Derryon Gray, Guard, Jr., Enterprise-Clarke

Zandon Haralson, Forward, Sr., Center Hill

Malcolm Hartzog, Guard, Jr., Jefferson Davis County

C.J. Haynes, Guard, Jr., Calhoun City

Parker Henry, Forward, Jr., West Lauderdale

Amarion Hoggan, Guard, Jr., Holmes County Central

DeMarcus Hollis, Guard, Jr., Morton

Joe Holloway, Forward, Sr., North Forrest

Phillip Hughes, Guard, Sr., MRA

Keveon Hunt, Guard, Jr., Callaway

Adin Johnson, Guard, So., Ingomar

Billy Johnson, Post, Sr., Booneville

Javion Johnson, Forward, Jr., St. Andrew's

Chad Jones, Guard, Jr., Bay Springs

Derai Jones, Guard, Sr., Picayune

Marquavous Jones, Forward, Jr., Holly Springs

Alex Jordan, Guard, Sr., Hattiesburg

Trace Joseph, Post, Jr., Pascagoula

Terry Joyner, Wing, Jr., Olive Branch

Caleb Kent, Jr., Guard, Madison Central

C.J. Keys, Wing/Forward, Sr., Quitman

Nick Krauss, Wing, Jr., St. Patrick

J.T. Lawrence, Guard, Jr., Delta Streets Academy

Josh Lee, Guard, Sr., Hartfield Academy

Johnathan Lucas, Forward, Sr., Hartfield Academy

Anthony Lull, Guard, Sr., Picayune

Omarion Luss, Guard, Sr., Clinton

George Marshall, Guard, Jr., Forest Hill

Kobe Marshall, Guard, Jr., Franklin County

Tylin Martin, Forward, Jr., Coahoma County

Tony McCray, Guard, Sr., Lake Cormorant

Albert McDonald, Forward, Jr., Ripley

Trey McKinney, Guard, Sr., Booneville

Jaylon McNair, Forward, Jr., Florence

Dorian McMillian, Guard, Fr., Pascagoula

Devin Moore, Forward, Jr., Byers

JaCorien Moore, Guard, Jr., Nettleton

Sam Murray, Forward, Jr., Harrison Central

Chris Neal, Guard, Sr., Forrest Co. AHS

Kendrick Osby, Forward, So., Moss Point

Duran Parish, Guard, So., Biloxi

Caleb Parr, Wing, Jr., New Hope

Demarcus Powe, Guard, Jr., Meridian

Ishmail Rasheed, Forward, Brandon

Jabarie Robinson, Wing/Guard, Jr., Raymond

Rock Robinson, Forward, Sr., Pontotoc

Chase Rose, Wing/Guard, Sr., Oxford

Drew Roth, Forward, Sr., St. Patrick

Donavan Sanders, Guard, Sr., Lake Cormorant

Zach Shugars, Forward, Sr., Ingomar

Dominic Simpkins, Forward, Jr., D'Iberville

Ken Sims, Forward, Jr., Ridgeland

Cam Smith, Forward, Sr., Biggersville

Jalen Smith, Guard, So., McEvans

Michael Smith, Post, So., Houston

Tyson Smithey, Forward, Sr., Ingomar

Isaiah Spencer, Guard, So., Madison Central

Seth Stockstill, Guard, Sr., Picayune

Tre Taylor, Wing, So., Callaway

Louzavious Thomas, Forward, Jr., Holmes County Central

Ladarius Thrasher, Guard, Sr., Brookhaven

Eli Walker, Guard, Jr., SE Lauderdale

Omarion Walker, Guard, Jr., Terry

Charleston Wallace, Guard, Jr., Amory

Tremayne Wheaton, Guard, Jr., Bay Springs

Davon Wilder, Forward, Sr., Itawamba AHS

Jaden Williams, Forward, Sr., Vicksburg

Coltie Young, Wing/Guard, Sr., Starkville

Jagger Young, Guard, Jr., Senatobia