Greenville Christian vs Canton Academy 43.jpg

Here are the lists of Mississippi high school seniors that signed to play football to schools in the Mississippi Association of Community Colleges Conference. This list will be updated with the complete signings from Mississippi Delta and Pearl River.

COAHOMA

Jaylin Barnes, OL, South Pike

Maurice Colar, OL, Greenville Christian

Immanuel Griffin, RB, Ripley

Luke Holland, LB, West Harrison

Terrick Latham, WR, Northside

D.J. McNeil, WR, South Pike

Marlon Palmer. RB, Greenville Christian

Wendell Poindexter, OL, Greenville Christian

Tylon Sherdon, OL, Washington School

Jashun Simon, LB, Warren Central

Amarian Smith, OL, Greenville Christian

Lavories Vivians, TE, Clinton

Kobe Wall, OL, Amite School

Tymon Wells, DL, Simmons

Jadarian Webb, DB, Greenville

Trikyus Woodall, DB, Lafayette

Kam Wright, DE, Northside

COPIAH-LINCOLN

Dedrian Alexander-Bradley, DB, Jefferson Davis County

Reggie Bonds, LB, McComb

Christopher Burnett, DB, Yazoo City

Corey Case, K/P, Brookhaven Academy

Ta’Javious Cotton, DL, South Panola

Elijah Cupit, LS, Bogue Chitto

Johnnie Daniels, RB, Crystal Springs

Quavarrious Davis, DB, Jim Hill

Cade Dedeaux, WR, Sumrall

Jamaal Dinkins, DL, Magee

Joshua Ealy, OL, Morton

Tyler Fortenberry, QB, Brookhaven Academy

Quentis Griffin, OL, Wilkinson County

Tyron Henderson, WR, Newton County

Christian Howell, OL, Tri-County Academy

Carlos Martin, WR, Laurel

Mekhi Mayweather, DB, Hartfield Academy

Collin McGowan, LB, Wesson

Jamarquez Melton, WR, West Point

De’Marion Robinson, LB, Vicksburg

Davion Roby, DB, Kosciusko

Dre Ross, WR, Brookhaven

Zavion Shaw, LB, Terry

Elijah Short, DB, Columbia

Jameyian Spencer, LB, Magee

Jackson Taylor, OL, West Lincoln

Brandon Wallace, OL, North Panola

Kevontay Wells, DL, Forest Hill

Dajuan Woods, DB, Choctaw County

 

EAST CENTRAL

Elias Bell, DB, Choctaw Central

Noah Cutter, TE, Bay High

Breland Curry, OL, Moss Point

Tavion Evans, DB, Moss Point

James Ford, LB, Sumrall

John Ford, QB, Sumrall

Devin Gaspard, OL, Bay High

Brandon Gilliam, K/P, Warren Central

Caleb Harris, DL, Brookhaven

Lanorris Hickman, OL, Louisville

Cooper Jenkins, DL, Brandon

Simon Lee, DL, Petal

Preston Lynch, WR, Warren Central

Dicenzo Miller, RB, Kemper County

Rayvion Nettles, WR, Newton

Drake Pond, OL, Pass Christian

Kris Robinson, DB, Jackson Academy

Javonte Stewart, DB, Brookhaven

Josh Sykes, WR, Park Place

T.J. Thompson, LB/RB, Warren Central

Max Walenta, DL, Jackson Academy

Holton White, WR, Ocean Springs

Jacob Williams, TE, Sebastopol

 

EAST MISSISSIPPI

Jordan Allen, DE/LB, Clarksdale

Eli Anderson, QB, Neshoba Central

Devin Arrington, LB, Germantown

Cole Arthur, K/P, Leake Academy

Trace Beard, P, Choctaw County

Patrick Bell, OL, Olive Branch

Kiron Benjamin, RB, Laurel

Sontero Coleman, DL, Grenada

Colin Crowder, LB, Newton County

Ty Crowell, WR, New Hope

Jalyn Durgan, DL, St. Martin

Tyshawn Graham, OL, Caledonia

Jaquez Harris, QB, Starkville

Tony Knight, WR, Germantown

Bakari McCall, DB, Wayne County

Marcus Ross, LB, Jefferson Davis County

Ashun Shepphard, DL, Brandon

Cameron Stancil, OL, Madison Central

Tyrane Stewart, DB, South Pike

Chaunssey Triplett, LB, Noxubee County

Darrius Triplett, WR, Caledonia

Karsten Upchurch, OL, Starkville

 

GULF COAST

Eden Allsup, Pascagoula

Telvin Amos, Lake Cormorant

Davin Anderson, Greenwood

Dayan Bilbo, Vancleave

Cartize Booth, Bay Springs

Jaekwon Bouldin, Canton

Kazarius Bowie, Brandon

Joseph Bradford, St. Stanislaus

Carlos Brown, Stone

Heaven Coleman, Kemper County

Tate Collins, Jackson Academy

Ja’Naylon Dupree, Neshoba Central

Isaiah Evans, Picayune

Dazmon Galloway, Madison Central

Jaheim Grant, DB, Greenville Christian

Oscar Hampton, Vancleave

Xavion Handford, Gautier

Deon Hardin, Biloxi

David Humphries, Ocean Springs

Bryce Johnson, Pearl River Central

D.K. McGruder, Adams Christian

Greg Nunnery, McComb

Altorryian Sandifer, Greenville Christian

Gabriel Showalter, St. Martin

Jamari Thompson, Pearl

 

HINDS

Dontavius Bell, OL, Warren Central

Isaiah Bolton, DB, Columbia

Jerrell Boyd, RB, Holmes County Central

Jarred Caston, OL, Terry

Vernorrius Chaney, WR, Noxubee County

Keyidric Dixon, OL, Holmes County Central

Peyton Dooley, OL, Brandon

Jody Durr, LB, Magee

Ah’Morrian Ellis, DL, Port Gibson

Louie Gatlin, K/P, Jackson Prep

Jamar Grace, WR, Kemper County

Kelbee Holmes, LB, Neshoba Central

Dalton Keys, WR, South Jones

Jordan Mitchell, RB, Starkville

K’Swaye Moffett, DB, Raymond

Kendrick Watkins, OL, Raymond

Tyler Williams, OL, Gentry

HOLMES

Davion Barnes, DB, West Jones

Markel Bell, OL, Cleveland Central

A.J. Breland, OL, Hattiesburg

Commondre Cole, DL, West Lauderdale

Robert Cook, OL, D’Iberville

Colton DeShazo, WR, D’Iberville

Tyrese Fields, DL, Germantown

Dandreyus Giles, DB, Holmes County Central

J.J. Grant, RB, West Lauderdale

Jace Hudspeth, QB, Louisville

Robert Jennings, LB/DE, Morton

Dekari Johnson, WR, Leflore County

Logan Johnson, OL, West Lauderdale

Jeremiah Kirk, LB/DE, Louisville

Chris Lanney, OL, Cleveland Central

Joshua Lloyd, DL, Morton

D’Anthony McGlothan, WR, J.Z. George

Corion Mathis, DL, Mendenhall

Zyonn Mayes, DB, Biggersville

Joe Moss, RB, Grenada

K.D. Rancifer, WR, Greenville Christian

Octavius Robinson, DL, Greenville Christian

Terrion Ross, OL, Greenville Christian

Jarvis Rush, WR, Louisville

Vontrez Rush, ATH, Simmons

Jahiem Shack, WR, Grenada

Bryceton Spencer, WR, Neshoba Central

Tony Taylor, DL, D’Iberville

Deriaun Townsend, RB, Winona

Kezerrian Wash, DB, Newton

Chase Wood, OL, Petal

Ethan, LS/QB, Kosciusko

Maxton Woodward, DL, Neshoba Central

 

ITAWAMBA

Dontavious Allen, LB, Horn Lake

Elcarian Bennem, OL, Byhalia

Zae Davis, WR, Biggersville

Omarion Guyton, WR, Shannon

Romero Hampton, DL, Tupelo

Koye Hardaway, DB, Newton County

Mason Holmes, OL, Olive Branch

Jaurquez Ivy, LB, Amory

Tony Johnson, TE, Bay Springs

Caleb McCoy, WR, Northwest Rankin

Kyleal McShan, WR, Pontotoc

Quintavis Morris, DL, Eupora

Michael Mosley, DB, Columbus

Phil Oliver, LB, Horn Lake

Tralyn Oliver, RB, Olive Branch

Red Parker, QB, Houston

Roderick Patterson, RB, Nettleton

Breylan Sanders, OL, Cleveland Central

James Scott, TE, South Panola

Keshun Sessom, WR, Olive Branch

Troy Sims, DB, DeSoto Central

Kobe Smith, LB, East Webster

Landon Trusty, OL, Grenada

Jacquez Tucker, DL, Calhoun City

ZeMarion Tucker, OL, South Panola

Elijah Wadley, DB, Oxford

Preston Ward, TE, Baldwyn

DarQuez Williams, LB, Caledonia

 

JONES COLLEGE

Peyton Anderson, LB, Columbia

Isaiah Atkins, WR, Harrison Central

Cedrick Beavers, DB, Taylorsville

Terron Bedford, TE, Bay High

Joshua Brown, DB, Columbia

C.J. Buckhalter, DL, PCS

Dee Burks, WR, Scott Central

Raymond Collins, LB, Harrison Central

Charlie Cox, LS, Starkville Academy

Jaterrious Elam, DB, Greenville Christian

Blake Granderson, DL, Yazoo County

Danny Guice, DB, Warren Central

Richard Guy, WR, New Hope

Adarius Haynes, DL, Oak Grove

Trent Howell, RB, George County

Houston Johnson, WR, Pascagoula

Jerry Johnson, ATH, Pearl

Omar Johnson, RB, Columbia

Jamar Kaho, WR, Adams Christian

Reed McKay, OL, Petal

K.J. Miller, OL, Warren Central

Ja’Shon Price, DB, Moss Point

Daishun Scott, LB, Greenville Christian

Jhatavious Slack, DB, Scott Central

D.J. Smith, QB, Greenville Christian

J.D. Stewart, LB, Greenville Christian

Bobby Thompson, OL, Germantown

Saddiq Thompson, DB, Moss Point

Jaquez Williams, OL, Vicksburg

Rashad Williams, LB, New Hope

 

MISSISSIPPI DELTA

The list of signees hasn’t been officially released by the school.

NORTHEAST

Jenari Bell, DL, Aberdeen

Prince Bentley, LB, Byhalia

Carsyn Day, DB, Velma Jackson

T.J. Fields, WR, Aberdeen

E.J. Fisk, DB, Saltillo

Marquian Green, DB, Itawamba AHS

Jordan Herring, DB, Tupelo

Vic Hollins, LB, Madison Central

Fred McMillian, DB, West Point

Jacoby McQuiller, DB, West Point

J.D. Nanney, LB, Booneville

Cortavious Rogers, DB, Yazoo County

Gunter Scott, ATH, Leake Academy

Deon Shumpert, LB, Tupelo

Kylen Vaughn, WR, Lafayette

Royquavious Williams, DL, West Lowndes

Mitchell Woodard, WR, Heritage Academy

Bryton Woods, OL, Choctaw County

Jalen Lairy, OL, West Point

Jekeyvion Burnley, QB/TE, Winona

C.J. Barney, LB, Madison Central

Clifton Young, LB, Yazoo County

Darion Mosley, DL, Columbus

Tymarius Jackson, OL, New Hope

Jeremiah Jefferson, OL, New Hope

Marquez Shelton, WR, West Lowndes

Deitrick McCray, DL, Columbus

 

NORTHWEST

Kabe Barnett, QB, Oak Grove

Dyllon Bullard, LB, Horn Lake

Melvin Collins, OL, Hartfield Academy

Keon Cunningham, LB, West Point

Xavier Davis, RB, Hartfield Academy

J.J. Dukes, OL, Lafayette

Marlique Fleming, OL, Holmes County Central

Ja’Marlin Green, DB, Franklin County

Jaharon Griffin, LB, Neshoba Central

Patrick Helms, LS, Tupelo

Jeremy Jackson, DL, Pearl

Cameron Pascal, OL, Union

Tyrell Pollard, WR, Oak Grove

Quay Ragsdale, DB, Pelahatchie

Stratton Smith, OL, Oxford

Monterrius Walker, DL, Germantown

B.J. Washington, DB, Madison Central

Kam Williams, DL, D’Iberville

Cameron Young, RB, West Point

 

PEARL RIVER

The list of signees hasn’t been officially released by the school.

 

SOUTHWEST

Jarius Anders, LB, Tylertown

Jace Brown, P/K, North Pike

Jaydon Clements, DB, Tylertown

Tyler Ellzey, LB, Tylertown

Ladarrion Felder, DL, North Pike

Dakaevion Harris, OL, Clarksdale

Wil’Tayvious Herbert, LB, McComb

Kendall Isaac, LB, McComb

James Kate, DL, North Pike

Kendrick Lampton, DB, Tylertown

Jameer Lewis, DL, McComb

Cortney Lyles, OL, Provine

Trelin Miles, OL, Wilkinson County

Eric Powell, DB, McComb

Jeremiah Ratliff, WR, McComb

Dredarious Robinson, LB, North Pike

Javier Simmons, DB, Gulfport

Eric Wesley, DB, Vicksburg

Ethan Williams, LB, Jackson Prep

Jaylan Young, DL, North Pike