Hartfield - P3-1.JPG

Here is the updated MAIS Basketball Regional Tournament Schedule with scores from Monday through Friday.

 

MAIS BASKETBALL REGIONAL SCHEDULE

 

CLASS 4A

North 4A

At Pillow Academy

Boys

Tuesday

Leake Academy 69, Pillow Academy 43

Starkville Academy 62, Washington School 22

Wednesday

Magnolia Heights 64, Lamar School 42

Bayou Academy 55, Heritage Academy 44

Friday

Magnolia Heights 78, Leake Academy 66

Starkville Academy 64, Bayou Academy 50

Saturday

5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Leake Academy vs. Bayou Academy.

7 p.m. — Championship Game: Magnolia Heights vs. Starkville Academy.

Girls

Tuesday

Leake Academy 65, Washington School 16

Pillow Academy 67, Starkville Academy 38

Wednesday

East Rankin 54, Magnolia Heights 36

Bayou Academy 40, Lamar School 37

Friday

Pillow Academy 55, Bayou Academy 33

Leake Academy 72, East Rankin 44

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Bayou Academy vs. East Rankin.

3 p.m. — Championship Game: Pillow Academy vs. Leake Academy.

South 4A

At Simpson Academy

Boys

Tuesday

Park Place 40, Oak Forest (La.) 24

Hartfield Academy 67, Cathedral 33

Wednesday

Simpson Academy 84, Adams Christian 33

Hillcrest Christian 63, Brookhaven Academy 60

Friday

Hartfield Academy 68, Park Place 28

Simpson Academy 76, Hillcrest Christian 53

Saturday

5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Park Place vs. Hillcrest Christian.

7 p.m. — Championship Game: Hartfield Academy vs. Simpson Academy.

Girls

Tuesday

Hartfield Academy 61, Oak Forest (La.) 30

Central Hinds 45, Silliman (La.) 27

Wednesday

Hillcrest Christian 51, Adams Christian 15

Simpson Academy 38, Brookhaven Academy 33 (OT)

Friday

Hartfield Academy 44, Central Hinds 40

Hillcrest Christian 61, Simpson Academy 34

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Central Hinds vs. Simpson Academy.

3 p.m. — Championship Game: Hartfield Academy vs. Hillcrest Christian.

CLASS 3A

North 3A

At Kirk Academy

Boys

Tuesday

North Delta 43, Winona Christian 42

Carroll Academy 65, Kirk Academy 23

Wednesday

Oak Hill Academy 60, Lee Academy 56

Marshall Academy 47, Central Holmes 31

Friday

Marshall Academy 51, Oak Hill Academy 41

Carroll Academy 74, North Delta 51

Saturday

6:10 p.m. — Consolation Game: North Delta vs. Oak Hill Academy.

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Carroll Academy vs. Marshall Academy.

Girls

Tuesday

North Delta 70, Indianola Academy 27

Kirk Academy 50, Winona Christian 33

Wednesday

Central Holmes beat Lee Academy

Oak Hill Academy 45, Marshall Academy 41

Friday

North Delta 61, Oak Hill Academy 30

Kirk Academy 53, Central Holmes 53

Saturday

3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Central Holmes vs. Oak Hill Academy.

4:20 p.m. — Championship Game: North Delta vs. Kirk Academy.

 

South 3A

At Columbia Academy

Boys

Tuesday

Riverfield (La.) 52, Lamar Christian 48

Tri-County Academy 26, Columbia Academy 21

Wednesday

Clinton Christian 81, Wayne Academy 26

Bowling Green (La.) 46, Canton Academy 33

Friday

Clinton Christian 62, Riverfield (La.) 41

Bowling Green (La.) 44, Tri-County Academy 34

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Riverfield (La.) vs. Tri-County Academy.

8 p.m. — Championship Game: Clinton Christian vs. Bowling Green (La.).

Girls

Tuesday

Bowling Green (La.) beat Riverfield (La.)

Lamar Christian beat Tri-County Academy

Wednesday

Clinton Christian 51, Amite School 35

Columbia Academy 62, Canton Academy 19

Friday

Clinton Christian 42, Bowling Green (La.) 36

Columbia Academy 37, Lamar Christian 27

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Bowling Green (La.) vs. Lamar Christian.

3 p.m. — Championship Game: Clinton Christian vs. Columbia Academy.

CLASS 2A

North 2A

At Columbus Christian

Boys

Tuesday

Newton Co. Academy 60, West Memphis (Ark.) 41

Lee (Ark.) 60, Hebron Christian 51

Wednesday

Rossville Christian (Tenn.) 72, Kemper Academy 39

Tunica Academy 55, Columbus Christian 17

Friday

Tunica Academy 64, Lee (Ark.) 30

Rossville Christian (Tenn.) 54, Newton Co. Academy 35

Saturday

4 p.m. — Consolation Game: Newton Co. Academy vs. Lee (Ark.).

5:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Tunica Academy vs. Rossville Christian (Tenn.).

Girls

Tuesday

Newton Co. Academy 57, West Memphis (Ark.) 37

Lee (Ark.) 45, Hebron Christian 24

Wednesday

Tunica Academy 45, Kemper Academy 32

Columbus Christian beat Marvell (Ark.)

Friday

Columbus Christian 57, Tunica Academy 31

Lee (Ark.) 48, Newton Co. Academy 25

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Tunica Academy vs. Newton Co. Academy.

2:15 p.m. — Championship Game: Columbus Christian vs. Lee (Ark.).

South 2A

At Sylva-Bay Academy

Boys

Monday

Discovery Christian beat Glenbrook (La.)

Union Christian (La.) beat Centreville Academy

Tuesday

Manchester Academy 51, Claiborne (La.) 22

Sylva-Bay Academy 65, Benton Academy 21

Wednesday

Greenville St. Joseph 58, Discovery Christian 43

7:30 p.m. — Greenville Christian beat Union Christian (La.)

Thursday

Christian Collegiate 51, Manchester Academy 49

Sylva-Bay Academy beat Providence Classical (La.)

Friday

Greenville Christian beat Christian Collegiate

Greenville St. Joseph beat Sylva-Bay Academy

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Christian Collegiate vs. Sylva-Bay Academy.

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Greenville Christian vs. Greenville St. Joseph.

Girls

Monday

Benton Academy 39, Discovery Christian 21

Sylva-Bay Academy beat Union Christian (La.)

Tuesday

Glenbrook (La.) beat Christian Collegiate

Porter’s Chapel beat Providence Classical (La.)

Wednesday

Claiborne (La.) 45, Benton Academy 43

Greenville Christian 71, Sylva-Bay Academy 43

Thursday

3 p.m. — Manchester Academy vs. Glenbrook (La.)

4:30 p.m. — Centreville Academy 84, Porter’s Chapel 66

Friday

Manchester Academy 55, Centreville Academy 45

Greenville Christian 55, Claiborne (La.) 50

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Centreville Academy vs. Claiborne (La.).

2:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Manchester Academy vs. Greenville Christian.

CLASS 1A

North 1A

At Briarfield (La.)

Boys

Tuesday

Desoto (Ark.) 57, Sharkey-Issaquena 47

Briarfield (La.) 55, Regents of Oxford 46

Wednesday

Delta Academy 57, Humphreys Academy 30

Delta Streets Academy 84, North Sunflower 30

Friday

Delta Academy beat Briarfield (La.)

Delta Streets Academy 88, Desoto (Ark.) 44

Saturday

5 p.m. — Consolation Game: Briarfield (La.) vs. Desoto (Ark.).

7 p.m. — Championship Game: Delta Academy vs. Delta Streets Academy.

Girls

Tuesday

Desoto (Ark.) 56, Deer Creek 18

Sharkey-Issaquena 43, Regents of Oxford 34

Wednesday

Humphreys Academy 56, Delta Academy 23

Briarfield (La.) 66, North Sunflower 28

Friday

Desoto (Ark.) 54, Briarfield (La.) 38

Humphreys Academy 62, Sharkey-Issaquena 37

Saturday

1 p.m. — Consolation Game: Briarfield (La.) vs. Sharkey-Issaquena.

3 p.m. — Championship Game: Desoto (Ark.) vs. Humphreys Academy.

South 1A

At Tallulah (La.)

Boys

Tuesday

Riverdale (La.) 75, Mt. Salus 38

Tensas (La.) 70, Woodlawn Prep 35

Wednesday

Wilkinson Christian 66, Central School (La.) 52

Prairie View (La.) 62, Prentiss Christian 30

Friday

Wilkinson Christian 61, Prairie View (La.) 39

Riverdale (La.) 79, Tensas (La.) 74

Saturday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Prairie View (La.) vs. Tensas (La.).

7:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Wilkinson Christian vs. Riverdale (La.).

Girls

Tuesday

Riverdale (La.) 72, Rebul Academy 10

Franklin (La.) 62, Mt. Salus 27

Wednesday

Wilkinson Christian 44, Prairie View (La.) 19

Tallulah (La.) 49, Prentiss Christian 30

Friday

Wilkinson Christian 42, Tallulah (La.) 29

Riverdale (La.) 58, Franklin (La.) 43

Saturday

3 p.m. — Consolation Game: Franklin (La.) vs. Tallulah (La.).

4:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Wilkinson Christian vs. Riverdale (La.).