Ocean Springs at Brandon 10.JPG

Here's the updated MHSAA Baseball Playoff Schedule.

MHSAA BASEBALL PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

 

FIRST ROUND

CLASS 6A

Monday’s Scores

Game 2

Pearl 4, St. Martin 2

Ocean Springs 11, Brandon 1

Wednesday

Game 3

Pearl at St. Martin, 7 p.m.

Ocean Springs at Brandon, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Monday’s Score

Game 3

Brookhaven 17, Wayne County 2 (Brookhaven wins series 2-1).

SECOND ROUND

CLASS 6A

Thursday

Game 1

South Panola at Madison Central, 7 p.m.

Starkville at Lewisburg, 6 p.m.

Tupelo at Oxford, 7 p.m.

DeSoto Central at Germantown, 7 p.m.

West Harrison at Northwest Rankin, 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 1

Harrison Central at D’Iberville, 7 p.m.

Pearl-St. Martin winner at Gulfport, 7 p.m.

Brandon-Ocean Springs winner at Oak Grove, 7 p.m.

Game 2

Madison Central at South Panola, 7 p.m.

Lewisburg at Starkville, 6 p.m.

Oxford at Tupelo, 7 p.m.

Germantown at DeSoto Central, 7 p.m.

Northwest Rankin at West Harrison, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 2

D’Iberville at Harrison Central, 7 p.m.

Gulfport at Pearl-St. Martin winner, 7 p.m.

Oak Grove at Brandon-Ocean Springs winner, 7 p.m.

Game 3, if necessary

South Panola at Madison Central, 2 p.m.

Starkville at Lewisburg, 6 p.m.

Tupelo at Oxford, 7 p.m.

DeSoto Central at Germantown, 7 p.m.

West Harrison at Northwest Rankin, 7 p.m.

Monday

Game 3, if necessary

Harrison Central at D’Iberville, 7 p.m.

Pearl-St. Martin winner at Gulfport, 7 p.m.

Brandon-Ocean Springs winner at Oak Grove, 7 p.m.

CLASS 5A

Thursday

Game 1

Cleveland Central at Ridgeland, 5 p.m.

New Hope at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Saltillo at Grenada, 6 p.m.

Center Hill at Neshoba Central, 7 p.m.

Long Beach at East Central, 6 p.m.

Hattiesburg at West Jones, 8 p.m.

Pascagoula at Natchez, 6 p.m.

Brookhaven at Pearl River Central, 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 2

Friday

Ridgeland at Cleveland Central, 6 p.m.

Lafayette at New Hope, 7 p.m.

Grenada at Saltillo, 6 p.m.

Neshoba Central at Center Hill, 6 p.m.

East Central at Long Beach, 7 p.m.

West Jones at Hattiesburg, 7 p.m.

Natchez at Pascagoula, 6 p.m.

Pearl River Central at Brookhaven, 6 p.m.

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

Cleveland Central at Ridgeland, 5 p.m.

New Hope at Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Saltillo at Grenada, 6 p.m.

Center Hill at Neshoba Central, 2 p.m.

Long Beach at East Central, 1 p.m.

Hattiesburg at West Jones, 7 p.m.

Pascagoula at Natchez, 3 p.m.

Brookhaven at Pearl River Central, 7 p.m.

CLASS 4A

Thursday

Game 1

Caledonia at Corinth, 6 p.m.

Itawamba AHS at West Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Pontotoc at Ripley, 6 p.m.

Kosciusko at Mooreville, 7 p.m.

Purvis at Northeast Jones, 7 p.m.

Poplarville at Stone, 7 p.m.

Vancleave at Sumrall, 6:30 p.m.

Newton County at North Pike, 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 2

Corinth at Caledonia, 6 p.m.

West Lauderdale at Itawamba AHS, 7 p.m.

Ripley at Pontotoc, 6 p.m.

Mooreville at Kosciusko, 7 p.m.

Northeast Jones at Purvis, 7 p.m.

Stone at Poplarville, 7 p.m.

Sumrall at Vancleave, 3 p.m.

North Pike at Newton County, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

Caledonia at Corinth, 2 p.m.

Itawamba AHS at West Lauderdale, 7 p.m.

Pontotoc at Ripley, 2 p.m.

Kosciusko at Mooreville, 7 p.m.

Purvis at Northeast Jones, 7 p.m.

Poplarville at Stone, 7 p.m.

Vancleave at Sumrall, 6:30 p.m.

Newton County at North Pike, 3 p.m.

CLASS 3A

Thursday

Game 1

Independence at Nettleton, 6 p.m.

Amory at Water Valley, 7 p.m.

Booneville at Winona, 6 p.m.

Kossuth at Senatobia, 7 p.m.

Yazoo County at Clarkdale, 6 p.m.

St. Andrew’s at West Marion, 6 p.m.

SE Lauderdale at Franklin County, 6 p.m.

Columbia at Magee, 7 p.m.

Friday

Game 2

Nettleton at Independence, 6 p.m.

Water Valley at Amory, 7 p.m.

Winona at Booneville, 7 p.m.

Senatobia at Kossuth, 7 p.m.

Clarkdale at Yazoo County, 6 p.m.

West Marion at St. Andrew’s, 7 p.m.

Franklin County at SE Lauderdale, 6 p.m.

Magee at Columbia, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

Independence at Nettleton, 2 p.m.

Amory at Water Valley, 1 p.m.

Booneville at Winona, 6 p.m.

Kossuth at Senatobia, 3 p.m.

Yazoo County at Clarkdale, 2 p.m.

St. Andrew’s at West Marion, 6 p.m.

SE Lauderdale at Franklin County, 2 p.m.

Columbia at Magee, 7 p.m.

CLASS 2A

Thursday

Game 1

East Webster at East Union, 5:30 p.m.

Eupora at Madison St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Bruce at Mantachie, 6 p.m.

Pisgah at Calhoun City, 7 p.m.

Scott Central at Taylorsville, 7:30 p.m.

Mize at Lake, 6 p.m.

Enterprise-Clarke at Loyd Star, 6 p.m.

Bogue Chitto at Puckett, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Game 2

East Union at East Webster, 5:30 p.m.

Madison St. Joseph at Eupota, 6 p.m.

Mantachie at Bruce, 5 p.m.

Calhoun City at Pisgah, 7 p.m.

Taylorsville at Scott Central, 6 p.m.

Lake at Mize, 6 p.m.

Loyd Star at Enterprise-Clarke, 7 p.m.

Puckett at Bogue Chitto, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

East Webster at East Union, 1 p.m.

Eupora at Madison St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Bruce at Mantachie, 2 p.m.

Pisgah at Calhoun City, 7 p.m.

Scott Central at Taylorsville, 6 p.m.

Mize at Lake, 6 p.m.

Enterprise-Clarke at Loyd Star, 6 p.m.

Bogue Chitto at Puckett, 2 p.m.

CLASS 1A

Thursday

Game 1

West Union at Pine Grove, 6 p.m.

Baldwyn at Hamilton, 6 p.m.

Biggersville at Hickory Flat, 6 p.m.

Vardaman at Tupelo Christian, 6 p.m.

Sebastopol at Ethel, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Stringer, 6 p.m.

Richton at McEvans, 4 p.m.

Friday

Game 1 and 2

Simmons at Resurrection, 1 p.m.

Game 2

Pine Grove at West Union, 7 p.m.

Hamilton at Baldwyn, 6 p.m.

Hickory Flat at Biggersville, 6 p.m.

Tupelo Christian at Vardaman, 6 p.m.

Ethel at Sebastopol, 6 p.m.

Stringer at Sacred Heart, 6 p.m.

McEvans at Richton, 4 p.m.

Saturday

Game 3, if necessary

West Union at Pine Grove, 2 p.m.

Baldwyn at Hamilton, 11 a.m.

Biggersville at Hickory Flat, 2 p.m.

Vardaman at Tupelo Christian, 1 p.m.

Sebastopol at Ethel, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Stringer, 6 p.m.

Richton at McEvans, 2 p.m.