Basketball

Photo by Keith Warren/MHSAA.

Here is the updated MHSAA Basketball District Tournament Schedule with scores through games played Monday through Friday night.

 

MHSAA BASKETBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

CLASS 6A

Region 1-6A

At Olive Branch

Boys

Monday

Tupelo 58, DeSoto Central 54

Tuesday

Olive Branch 72, Lewisburg 55

Friday

Consolation Game: DeSoto Central 56, Lewisburg 55.

Championship Game: Tupelo 72, Olive Branch 52.

Girls

Monday

Tupelo 58, DeSoto Central 55

Tuesday

Olive Branch 87, Lewisburg 34

Friday

Consolation Game: DeSoto Central 56, Lewisburg 44.

Championship Game: Olive Branch 61, Tupelo 57.

Region 2-6A

At Oxford

Boys

Tuesday

Southaven 71, Hernando 46

Oxford 63, Horn Lake 62

Friday

Consolation Game: Hernando vs. Horn Lake.

Championship Game: Southaven 61, Oxford 38.

Girls

Monday

Hernando 60, Southaven 40

Oxford 58, Horn Lake 43

Friday

Consolation Game: Horn Lake 46, Southaven 35.

Championship Game: Oxford 47, Hernando 45.

Region 3-6A

At Germantown

Boys

Tuesday

Germantown 65, South Panola 53

Friday

Championship Game: Starkville 64, Germantown 58.

Girls

Monday

Starkville 62, South Panola 46

Thursday

Championship Game: Germantown 58, Starkville 46.

Region 4-6A

At Warren Central Junior High

Boys

Tuesday

Madison Central 12, Murrah 0 (Forfeit)

Clinton 69, Warren Central 47

Friday

Championship Game: Clinton 61, Madison Central 51.

Girls

Monday

Clinton 56, Warren Central 45

Madison Central 43, Murrah 29

Thursday

Consolation Game: Murrah 42, Warren Central 36.

Friday

Championship Game: Madison Central 61, Clinton 54.

Region 5-6A

At Petal

Boys

Tuesday

Meridian 12, Petal 0 (Forfeit)

Oak Grove 78, George County 45

Friday

Championship Game: Meridian 62, Oak Grove 49.

Girls

Monday

Meridian 71, George County 4

Oak Grove 66, Petal 43

Thursday

Consolation Game: Petal 43, George County 23.

Championship Game: Meridian 57, Oak Grove 20.

Region 6-6A

At Pearl

Boys

Monday

Brandon 69, Pearl 50

Tuesday

Terry 50, Northwest Rankin 49

Thursday

Consolation Game: Northwest Rankin 72, Pearl 49.

Friday

Championship Game: Terry 65, Brandon 53

Girls

Monday

Brandon 72, Terry 33

Tuesday

Pearl 61, Northwest Rankin 33

Thursday

Consolation Game: Terry 56, Northwest Rankin 47.

Friday

Championship Game: Brandon 56, Pearl 33.

Region 7-6A

At D’Iberville

Boys

Monday

Biloxi 62, Ocean Springs 31

Tuesday

D’Iberville 54, St. Martin 36

Thursday

Consolation Game: Ocean Springs 54, St. Martin 51.

Friday

Championship Game: Biloxi 67, D’Iberville 37.

Girls

Monday

Ocean Springs 46, St. Martin 40

Tuesday

Biloxi 31, D’Iberville 13

Thursday

Consolation Game: St. Martin 61, D’Iberville 45.

Friday

Championship Game: Biloxi 36, Ocean Springs 28.

Region 8-6A

At West Harrison

Boys

Monday

Harrison Central 60, Hancock 44

Tuesday

Gulfport 51, West Harrison 31

Thursday

Consolation Game: West Harrison 39, Hancock 37.

Friday

Championship Game: Harrison Central 57, Gulfport 44.

Girls

Monday

Gulfport 66, West Harrison 19

Tuesday

Harrison Central 33, Hancock 29

Thursday

Consolation Game: Hancock 57, West Harrison 19.

Friday

Championship Game: Gulfport 64, Harrison Central 57.

CLASS 5A

Region 1-5A

At Lake Cormorant

Boys

Monday

Center Hill 58, Lafayette 44

Tuesday

Lake Cormorant 61, Saltillo 39

Friday

Consolation Game: Saltillo 49, Lafayette 32.

Championship Game: Lake Cormorant 58, Center Hill 56 (OT).

Girls

Monday

Lafayette 50, Center Hill 34

Tuesday

Saltillo 48, Lake Cormorant 28

Friday

Consolation Game: Center Hill 67, Lake Cormorant 44.

Championship Game: Saltillo 36, Lafayette 27.

Region 2-5A

At Columbus

Boys

Monday

New Hope 66, West Point 36

Columbus 61, Grenada 55

Wednesday

Consolation Game: Grenada 80, West Point 28.

Thursday

Championship Game: New Hope 62, Columbus 48.

Girls

Tuesday

Columbus 58, West Point 23

New Hope 51, Grenada 47

Wednesday

Consolation Game: Grenada 53, West Point 44.

Thursday

Championship Game: Columbus 48, New Hope 31.

Region 3-5A

At Neshoba Central

Boys

Monday

Holmes County Central 60, Neshoba Central 52

Tuesday

Cleveland Central 54, Canton 46

Friday

Consolation Game: Canton 56, Neshoba Central 55.

Championship Game: Holmes County Central 54, Cleveland Central 43

Girls

Monday

Holmes County Central 51, Cleveland Central 29

Tuesday

Neshoba Central 105, Canton 51

Friday

Consolation Game: Cleveland Central 34, Canton 27.

Championship Game: Holmes County Central 69, Neshoba Central 66.

Region 4-5A

At Provine

(First Round Games at Higher seeded team)

Boys

Tuesday

Callaway 89, Ridgeland 54

Vicksburg 58, Provine 46

Thursday

Consolation Game: Provine 65, Ridgeland 55.

Friday

Championship Game: Callaway 79, Vicksburg 73

Girls

Monday

Provine 42, Callaway 27

Vicksburg 12, Ridgeland 0 (Forfeit)

Thursday

Consolation Game: Ridgeland 49, Callaway 26

Friday

Championship Game: Vicksburg 64, Provine 41

Region 5-5A

At Laurel

(First Round Games at Higher seeded team)

Boys

Tuesday

West Jones 53, South Jones 42

Friday

Consolation Game (at Laurel Middle School): South Jones 47, Brookhaven 44 (Double OT).

Championship Game: West Jones 55, Laurel 54.

Girls

Tuesday

Laurel 66, South Jones 16

Brookhaven 41, West Jones 35

Friday

Consolation Game (at Laurel Middle School): South Jones 12, West Jones 0 (Forfeit).

Championship Game: Laurel 58, Brookhaven 44

Region 6-5A

At Natchez

(First Round Games at Higher seeded team)

Boys

Tuesday

Forest Hill 92, Wingfield 39

Natchez 54, Jim Hill 45

Friday

Consolation Game: Jim Hill 67, Wingfield 65.

Championship Game: Forest Hill 61, Natchez 56.

Girls

Tuesday

Natchez 44, Wingfield 14

Forest Hill 43, Jim Hill 37

Friday

Consolation Game: Jim Hill 47, Wingfield 17.

Championship Game: Natchez 51, Forest Hill 35.

Region 7-5A

At Pearl River Central

Boys

Tuesday

Long Beach 56, Hattiesburg 51 (OT)

Picayune 58, Pearl River Central 44

Thursday

Consolation Game: Hattiesburg 53, Pearl River Central 47.

Friday

Championship Game: Picayune 60, Long Beach 46.

Girls

Monday

Hattiesburg 65, Picayune 18

Pearl River Central 35, Long Beach 32

Thursday

Consolation Game: Long Beach 45, Picayune 17.

Friday

Championship Game: Hattiesburg 36, Pearl River Central 23.

Region 8-5A

At Gautier

Boys

Monday

Pascagoula 54, East Central 28

Tuesday

Wayne County 48, Gautier 44

Thursday

Consolation Game: Gautier 52, East Central 35.

Friday

Championship Game: Pascagoula 37, Wayne County 35.

Girls

Monday

Wayne County 52, East Central 20

Tuesday

Pascagoula 41, Gautier 13

Thursday

Consolation Game: Gautier 43, East Central 21.

Friday

Championship Game: Pascagoula 63, Wayne County 51.

CLASS 4A

Region 1-4A

At Ripley

Boys

Tuesday

North Pontotoc 58, Tishomingo County 52

Thursday

North Pontotoc 77, Corinth 60

New Albany 62, Ripley 54

Friday

Consolation Game: Ripley 53, Corinth 50.

Championship Game: New Albany 80, North Pontotoc 71.

Girls

Tuesday

New Albany 47, Corinth 43

Thursday

Tishomingo County 66, New Albany 47

North Pontotoc 44, Ripley 40 (OT)

Friday

Consolation Game: New Albany 39, Ripley 31.

Championship Game: Tishomingo County 65, North Pontotoc 36.

Region 2-4A

At Itawamba CC

Boys

Tuesday

Shannon 65, Mooreville 49

Caledonia 51, South Pontotoc 40

Wednesday

Pontotoc 86, Caledonia 38

Shannon 59, Itawamba AHS 42

Friday

Consolation Game: Itawamba AHS 73, Caledonia 66.

Championship Game: Pontotoc 70, Shannon 53.

Girls

Tuesday

Shannon 59, Caledonia 35

Mooreville 51, Itawamba AHS 41

Wednesday

Shannon 59, South Pontotoc 50

Pontotoc 64, Mooreville 22

Friday

Consolation Game: South Pontotoc 48, Mooreville 38.

Championship Game: Pontotoc 60, Shannon 49.

Region 3-4A

No District Tournament.

Region 4-4A

At Louisville

Boys

Monday

NE Lauderdale 66, West Lauderdale 64 (Double OT)

Tuesday

Louisville 70, Choctaw Central 62

Thursday

Kosciusko 58, NE Lauderdale 44

Friday

Leake Central 60, Louisville 54

Saturday

Consolation Game: NE Lauderdale 84, Louisville 83.

Championship Game: Leake Central 53, Kosciusko 44.

Girls

Monday

Leake Central 59, Kosciusko 53

Tuesday

Louisville 78, West Lauderdale 26

Thursday

Choctaw Central 69, Leake Central 28

Friday

Louisville 49, NE Lauderdale 43

Saturday

Consolation Game: NE Lauderdale 57, Leake Central 37.

Championship Game: Choctaw Central 56, Louisville 37.

Region 5-4A

At Northeast Jones

(First Round Games at Higher seeded team).

Boys

Monday

Northeast Jones 12, Newton County 0 (forfeit)

Mendenhall 12, Richland 0 (forfeit)

Tuesday

Quitman 68, Mendenhall 35

Northeast Jones 12, Florence 0 (Forfeit)

Friday

Consolation Game: Florence 62, Mendenhall 42.

Championship Game: Quitman 70, Northeast Jones 55.

Girls

(At Higher seeded team throughout)

Tuesday

Newton County 58, Mendenhall 21

Florence 52, Richland 16

Thursday

Quitman 55, Newton County 43

Florence 56, Northeast Jones 41

Friday

Consolation Game: Newton County 60, Northeast Jones 48.

Championship Game: Quitman 41, Florence 39 .

Region 6-4A

No District Tournament.

Region 7-4A

At Sumrall

Boys

Tuesday

Poplarville 76, Sumrall 36

Greene County 66, Purvis 52

Thursday

Stone 56, Greene County 53

Forrest Co. AHS 55, Poplarville 36

Saturday

Consolation Game: Poplarville 62, Greene County 49.

Championship Game: Stone 43, Forrest Co. AHS 37.

Girls

Monday

Greene County 64, Forrest Co. AHS 43

Stone 53, Poplarville 42

Wednesday

Stone 45, Sumrall 37

Greene County 54, Purvis 38

Friday

Consolation Game: Purvis 54, Sumrall 41.

Championship Game: Stone 50, Greene County 42.

Region 8-4A

At Vancleave

Boys

Monday

Bay High 40, St. Stanislaus 32

Tuesday

Pass Christian 53, Bay High 31

Moss Point 48, Vancleave 35

Friday

Consolation Game: Vancleave 47, Bay 41.

Championship Game: Pass Christian 56, Moss Point 35.

Girls

Monday

Pass Christian 36, Bay 27

Moss Point 41, Vancleave 15

Thursday

Consolation Game:  Bay 45, Vancleave 20.

Championship Game: Pass Christian 33, Moss Point 23.

CLASS 3A

Region 1-3A

At Northeast MS CC

Boys

Tuesday

Nettleton 83, Kossuth 50

Belmont 64, Alcorn Central 58

Wednesday

Booneville 63, Belmont 19

Nettleton 56, Amory 47

Friday

Consolation Game: Amory 51, Belmont 36.

Championship Game: Booneville 47, Nettleton 38.

Girls

Tuesday

Amory 47, Booneville 35

Alcorn Central 70, Nettleton 59

Wednesday

Belmont 54, Amory 51 (OT)

Kossuth 68, Alcorn Central 41

Friday

Consolation Game: Amory 47, Alcorn Central 26.

Championship Game: Belmont 58, Kossuth 53.

Region 2-3A

At Senatobia

Boys

Tuesday

Byhalia 84, Water Valley 51

Senatobia 59, Independence 56

Friday

Senatobia 89, Holly Springs 80 (Double OT)

Byhalia 65, North Panola 58

Saturday

 Consolation Game: Holly Springs 75, North Panola 70.

Championship Game: Senatobia 54, Byhalia 41.

Girls

Monday

Holly Springs 45, Byhalia 21

North Panola 12, Water Valley 0 (Forfeit)

Wednesday

Independence 58, Holly Springs 39

Senatobia 74, North Panola 20

Saturday

Consolation Game: North Panola 47, Holly Springs 43.

Championship Game: Independence 56, Senatobia 50.

Region 3-3A

No District Tournament.

Region 4-3A

At Hatley

Boys

Tuesday

Aberdeen 56, Hatley 52

Thursday

Houston 67, Choctaw County 44

Noxubee County 58, Aberdeen 50 (OT)

Friday

Consolation Game: Aberdeen 42, Choctaw County 41.

Championship Game: Houston 55, Noxubee County 51.

Girls

Tuesday

Hatley 12, Choctaw County 0 (Forfeit)

Thursday

Houston 41, Aberdeen 33

Noxubee County 65, Hatley 47

Friday

Consolation Game: Aberdeen 62, Hatley 45.

Championship Game: Noxubee County 55, Houston 43.

Region 5-3A

At Kemper County

Boys

Tuesday

SE Lauderdale 72, Raleigh 15

Forest 56, Clarkdale 55

Thursday

Morton 57, Forest 50

Kemper County 56, SE Lauderdale 48

Friday

Forest 51, SE Lauderdale 45.

Kemper County 42, Morton 40.

Girls

Monday

Clarkdale 28, Morton 26

Kemper County 68, Raleigh 30

Wednesday

Forest 54, Clarkdale 30

Kemper County 57, SE Lauderdale 28

Friday

Consolation Game: SE Lauderdale 75, Clarkdale 32

Championship Game: Kemper County 60, Forest 47

Region 6-3A

At Velma Jackson

Boys

Tuesday

Magee 67, Crystal Springs 66

Yazoo County 80, McLaurin 50

Thursday

St. Andrew’s 71, Magee 20

Yazoo County 44, Velma Jackson 43

Friday

Consolation Game: Velma Jackson 50, Magee 42.

Championship Game: St. Andrew’s 87, Yazoo County 60.

Girls

Tuesday

Magee 58, McLaurin 27

Yazoo County 41, St. Andrew’s 39

Thursday

Crystal Springs 47, Magee 36

Velma Jackson 44, Yazoo County 30

Friday

Consolation Game: Magee 45, Yazoo County 43.

Championship Game: Crystal Springs 45, Velma Jackson 41.

Region 7-3A

No District Tournament

Region 8-3A

At Jefferson Davis County

(First Round Games will be at Higher seeded team).

Boys

Monday

West Marion 64, Seminary 50

Tuesday

Tylertown 54, Columbia 48

Thursday

Jefferson Davis County 95, West Marion 59

Friday

Consolation Game: Columbia 56, West Marion 52.

Championship Game: Tylertown 63, Jefferson Davis County 50.

Girls

Monday

West Marion 63, OLA 42

Columbia 56, Seminary 25

Tuesday

Tylertown 50, Columbia 30

Thursday

Jefferson Davis County 70, West Marion 27

Friday

Consolation Game: Columbia 49, West Marion 31.

Championship Game: Jefferson Davis County 58, Tylertown 49.

CLASS 2A

Region 1-2A

At East Union

Boys

Monday

Walnut 65, East Union 59

Tuesday

Potts Camp 12, Strayhorn 0 (Forfeit)

Thursday

New Site 72, Walnut 48

Friday

Potts Camp 71, Mantachie 57

Saturday

Consolation Game: Walnut 61, Mantachie 48.

Championship Game: New Site 88, Potts Camp 48.

Girls

Monday

Mantachie 59, Potts Camp 37

Tuesday

East Union 59, Strayhorn 25

Thursday

New Site 83, Mantachie 35

Friday

Walnut 48, East Union 37

Saturday

Consolation Game: Mantachie 58, East Union 54.

Championship Game New Site 59, Walnut 31.

Region 2-2A

At J.Z. George

Boys

Monday

J.Z. George 67, Eupora 25

Tuesday

East Webster 63, J.Z. George 33

Wednesday

Calhoun City 57, Bruce 48

Thursday

Consolation Game: J.Z. George 71, Bruce 65.

Friday

Championship Game: Calhoun City 55, East Webster 48.

Girls

Monday

Eupora 40, J.Z. George 18

Tuesday

East Webster 61, Eupora 30

Wednesday

Calhoun City 49, Bruce 18

Thursday

Consolation Game: Eupora 43, Bruce 33.

Friday

Championship Game: Calhoun City 53, East Webster 48.

Region 3-2A

No District Tournament.

Region 4-2A

At Madison St. Joseph

Boys

Monday

Pelahatchie 70, Riverside 55

Tuesday

Pisgah 64, South Delta 62

Wednesday

Madison St. Joseph 46, Pelahatchie 45

Thursday

Consolation Game: South Delta 55, Pelahatchie 43.

Friday

Championship Game: Pisgah 45, Madison St. Joseph 44.

Girls

Monday

South Delta 37, Riverside 36

Tuesday

Pelahatchie 49, Pisgah 30

Wednesday

Madison St. Joseph 66, South Delta 25

Thursday

Consolation Game: Pisgah 47, South Delta 17.

Friday

Championship Game: Madison St. Joseph 37, Pelahatchie 32.

Region 5-2A

At Puckett

Boys

Tuesday

Mize 55, Puckett 44

Thursday

Bay Springs 96, Enterprise-Clarke 63

Heidelberg 48, Mize 40

Friday

Enterprise-Clarke 56, Mize 42

Bay Springs 88, Heidelberg 55

Girls

Tuesday

Heidelberg 42, Mize 33

Taylorsville 57, Enterprise-Clarke 54

Thursday

Bay Springs 63, Taylorsville 35

Puckett 49, Heidelberg 45

Friday

Consolation Game: Heidelberg 45, Taylorsville 25.

Championship Game: Bay Springs 39, Puckett 38.

Region 6-2A

At Scott Central

Boys

Tuesday

Scott Central 48, Lake 20

Thursday

Newton 62, Scott Central 40

Union 75, Philadelphia 71 (OT)

Friday

Consolation Game: Scott Central 57, Philadelphia 42.

Championship Game: Newton 59, Union 46.

Girls

Tuesday

Philadelphia 63, Scott Central 53

Thursday

Philadelphia 47, Newton 45

Union 37, Lake 36

Friday

Consolation Game: Newton 41, Lake 31.

Championship Game: Union 49, Philadelphia 36.

Region 7-2A

At Bogue Chitto

Boys

Tuesday

Loyd Star 41, Enterprise-Lincoln 31

Bogue Chitto 40, Wesson 38

Thursday

Consolation Game: Wesson 52, Enterprise-Lincoln 44.

Friday

Championship Game: Loyd Star 45, Bogue Chitto 33.

Girls

Friday, Feb. 5

Bogue Chitto 48, Enterprise-Lincoln 31

Monday

Loyd Star 55, Wesson 46

West Lincoln 56, Bogue Chitto 40

Thursday

Consolation Game: Wesson 51, Bogue Chitto 39.

Friday

Championship Game: West Lincoln 56, Loyd Star 50.

Region 8-2A

At East Marion

Boys

Monday

Collins 67, Perry Central 58

Wednesday

St. Patrick 53, North Forrest 38

East Marion 63, Collins 49

Friday

Consolation Game: North Forrest 12, Collins 0 (Forfeit).

Championship Game: East Marion 61, St. Patrick 48.

Girls

Tuesday

North Forrest 80, Perry Central 26

East Marion 43, St. Patrick 42

Thursday

Consolation Game: St. Patrick 75, Perry Central 14.

Championship Game: North Forrest 49, East Marion 41.

CLASS 1A

Region 1-1A

At Booneville

Boys

Tuesday

Jumpertown 12, Thrasher 0 (Forfeit)

Blue Mountain 48, Falkner 43

Thursday

Biggersville 80, Blue Mountain 45

Pine Grove 68, Jumpertown 57

Friday

Consolation Game: Blue Mountain 50, Jumpertown 26.

Championship Game: Biggersville 48, Pine Grove 45.

Girls

Tuesday

Blue Mountain 62, Thrasher 22

Jumpertown 71, Falkner 33

Thursday

Biggersville 67, Blue Mountain 54

Pine Grove 60, Jumpertown 50

Friday

Consolation Game: Blue Mountain 51, Jumpertown 43.

Championship Game: Biggersville 62, Pine Grove 55.

Region 2-1A

At Baldwyn

Boys

Monday

Smithville 63, Wheeler 48

Baldwyn 58, Tupelo Christian 51

Tuesday

Smithville 74, Tremont 51

Ingomar 66, Baldwyn 47

Thursday

Consolation Game: Baldwyn 41, Tremont 26.

Friday

Championship Game: Ingomar 79, Smithville 69.

Girls

Monday

Wheeler 58, Smithville 39

Baldwyn 40, Tremont 16

Tuesday

Baldwyn 24, Tupelo Christian 19

Ingomar 29, Wheeler 23

Thursday

Consolation Game: Tupelo Christian 43, Wheeler 33.

Friday

6 p.m. — Championship Game: Ingomar 53, Baldwyn 47.

Region 3-1A

At Byers

Boys

Tuesday

Hickory Flat 12, Coldwater 0 (Forfeit)

West Union 70, Ashland 50

Friday

Byers 61, West Union 25

Myrtle 63, Hickory Flat 50

Saturday

Consolation Game: West Union 61, Hickory Flat 48.

Championship Game: Byers 66, Myrtle 41.

Girls

Tuesday

Ashland 58, Coldwater 28

Friday

West Union 49, Hickory Flat 17

Myrtle 62, Ashland 28

Saturday

Consolation Game: Hickory Flat 53, Ashland 22.

Championship Game: West Union 47, Myrtle 35.

Region 4-1A

At Houlka

Boys

Tuesday

Vardaman 59, Hamilton 50

Thursday

Coffeeville 71, Vardaman 30

Okolona 75, Houlka 62

Friday

5:30 p.m. — Consolation Game: Houlka 75, Vardaman 52.

8:30 p.m. — Championship Game: Coffeeville 85, Okolona 60.

Girls

Tuesday

Okolona 51, Hamilton 46 (Double OT)

Thursday

Vardaman 47, Houlka 44

Coffeeville 62, Okolona 41

Friday

Consolation Game: Houlka 46, Okolona 44.

Championship Game: Vardaman 50, Coffeeville 48.

Region 5-1A

At McAdams

Boys

Monday

Nanih Waiya 67, West Lowndes 66

Tuesday

McAdams 57, Ethel 25

Thursday

Consolation Game: West Lowndes 49, Ethel 45.

Friday

Championship Game: McAdams 70, Nanih Waiya 44.

Girls

Monday

West Lowndes 49, Nanih Waiya 35

Tuesday

Ethel 41, French Camp 38

Thursday

Consolation Game: French Camp 61, Nanih Waiya 55.

Friday

Championship Game: West Lowndes 49, Ethel 45.

Region 6-1A

At Simmons

Boys

Wednesday

McEvans 38, West Bolivar 27

Simmons 57, Leflore County 48

Friday

Consolation Game: West Bolivar vs. Leflore County.

Championship Game: McEvans 53, Simmons 42.

Girls

Tuesday

McEvans 60, Leflore County 17

Simmons 80, West Bolivar 27

Friday

Consolation Game: West Bolivar 39, Leflore County 19.

Championship Game: Simmons 73, McEvans 50.

Region 7-1A

At Stringer

Boys

Monday

Leake County 50, Mount Olive 47

Tuesday

Stringer 54, Sebastopol 41

Thursday

Consolation Game: Mount Olive 49, Sebastopol 42.

Friday

Championship Game: Stringer 65, Leake County 56.

Girls

Monday

Stringer 54, Mount Olive 43

Tuesday

Sebastopol 46, Leake County 27

Thursday

6 p.m. — Consolation Game: Mount Olive vs. Leake County.

Friday

Championship Game: Sebastopol 44, Stringer 33.

Region 8-1A

At Richton

Boys

Monday

Resurrection 46, Richton 30

Tuesday

Lumberton 53, Resurrection 25

Salem 64, Sacred Heart 30

Thursday

Consolation Game: Resurrection 46, Sacred Heart 32.

Friday

Championship Game: Lumberton 50, Salem 42.

Girls

Monday

Sacred Heart 46, Salem 19

Tuesday

Lumberton 45, Richton 41

Thursday

Consolation Game: Richton 41, Salem 19.

Friday

Championship Game: Sacred Heart 48, Lumberton 19.