Co-Lin – Lakenith Thompson4 (1 of 1)
2020 Standings
MACCC
NORTH
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
Northeast20207533
Coahoma10103723
Holmes01011035
Itawamba01012337
Mississippi Delta01012340
Northwest000000
SOUTH
Copiah-Lincoln20206827
Gulf Coast20207349
Jones1010345
East Central11112634
Hinds01012431
Pearl River02024969
Southwest0202362

 

THURSDAY’S GAMES

Coahoma at Northeast, 6:30 p.m.

Jones at Hinds, 6:30 p.m.

East Central at Pearl River, 7 p.m.

Itawamba at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Copiah-Lincoln at Gulf Coast, postponed (Covid-19)

Holmes at Mississippi Delta, postponed (Covid-19)

Week 2 Scores

Copiah-Lincoln 27, Pearl River 24

East Central 21, Southwest 9

Gulf Coast 31, Hinds 24 (OT)

Northeast 40, Mississippi Delta 23

 

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.