7F3FD5BD-E614-4D3B-B791-E8061E69B617
2020 Standings
MACCC
NORTH
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
Northeast30308843
Northwest10101614
Coahoma11114736
Holmes01011035
Mississippi Delta01012340
Itawamba02023753
SOUTH
Copiah-Lincoln20206827
Gulf Coast20207349
Hinds11114247
Jones11115023
East Central12124762
Pearl River12127790
Southwest0202362

 

Thursday’s Games

Gulf Coast at East Central, 6:30 p.m.

Jones at Southwest, 6:30 p.m.

Northwest at Northeast, 6:30 p.m.

Hinds at Copiah-Lincoln, postponed (COVID-19)

Saturday’s Games

Itawamba at Coahoma, 2 p.m.

Week 3 Scores

Hinds 18, Jones 16

Northeast 13, Coahoma 10

Northwest 16, Itawamba 14

Pearl River 28, East Central 21

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.