8Q1A3267
2020 Standings
MACCC
NORTH
RegionAll Games
WLWLTPFPA
Northwest20205042
Northeast313111677
Coahoma12126136
Itawamba12125667
Holmes01011035
Mississippi Delta01012340
SOUTH
Gulf Coast303010452
Copiah-Lincoln20206827
Hinds11114247
Jones21219050
East Central13135093
Pearl River12127790
Southwest030330102

 

THURSDAY’S GAMES

East Central at Copiah-Lincoln, 6:30 p.m.

Southwest at Hinds, 6:30 p.m.

Northeast at Holmes, 6:30 p.m.

Coahoma at Northwest, 7 p.m.

Pearl River at Jones, 7 p.m.

 

Week 4 Scores

Gulf Coast 31, East Central 3

Itawamba 19, Coahoma 14

Jones 40, Southwest 27

Northwest 34, Northeast 28 (OT)

 

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.