Magee vs Noxubee, 3A Title Game27.JPG

Magee wide receiver Cayden Bridges.

Here are the rosters for the 2020 Bernard Blackwell North/South All-Star Game that will take place on Saturday afternoon at 1:30 p.m. at Bulldog Stadium on the campus of Brandon High School.

 

NORTH ROSTER

 

#1 Calvin Johnson, DB, French Camp

#2 Sentwali White, RB, Shannon

#3 Zy McDonald, QB, Ridgeland

#4 Ethan Conner, TE, Columbus

#5 Sammie Ray, RB, Clarksdale

#6 Creek Robertson, WR, Madison Central

#7 Robert McMath, DB, Winona

#8 Ques McNeal, DB, Choctaw County

#10 Antonio Harmon, WR, Kosciusko

#11 Ronnie Randle, LB, Starkville

#12 Carl Robinson, DB, North Panola

#14 Jay Hampton, DB, Amory

#18 Jake Weir, QB, Tupelo

#20 Steven Cattledge, DL, Columbus

#21 Jakobe Pate, RB, West Point

#22 Chandler Williams, DB, Ridgeland

#23 Shemar Crawford, DB, Houston

#30 Joseph Perryman, LB, Madison Central

#31 Darryen Hobbs, LB, Center Hill

#33 Colton Plunk, LB, East Union

#40 JaMarcus Eiland, LB, Louisville

#41 Steven Betts, LB, East Webster

#42 Kortlen Wilfawn, LS, Oxford

#43 Joshua Griffin, K/P, Warren Central

#50 MaKylan Pounders, OL, Byhalia

#60 Parker Little, OL, Corinth

#61 Jaylashun Gardner, OL, North Panola

#62 Almetris Smith, OL, Clarksdale

#63 DeTravian Norwood, DL, South Panola

#64 JaMarri Sims, DL, Oxford

#65 Aubrey Grace, OL, Germantown

#70 Garrett Beyer, OL, Itawamba AHS

#73 Jim Riley, OL, Tishomingo County

#74 LaJoshua Jackson, DL, Senatobia

#75 Kenny Walker, OL, Clinton

#78 Travorus Hatcher, DL, Noxubee County

#80 Jaquarius Thomas, DL, West Point

#81 Ahmir Taylor, DL, Starkville

#82 Reid Flanagan, WR, Hernando

#83 Cameron Wright, WR, South Panola

#86 Richard Mays, WR, Ridgeland

#88 Jay Wortham, WR, Oxford

 

Manager: Will Custer, Germantown

 

Head Coach: Chris Cutcliffe, Oxford

 

Assistant Coaches: Calvin Bolton (Canton); Clint Hoots (Itawamba AHS); Casey Orr (Kosciusko); Wade Tackett (New Hope); Stan Robertson (Oxford); Ty Hardin (Tupelo).

 

SOUTH ROSTER

 

#1 Marcus Dickey, DL, Biloxi

#2 Cayden Bridges, WR, Magee

#3 Reggie McLaurin, RB, Mendenhall

#4 Xavier Evans, RB, Laurel

#5 Navarion Benson, DB, Crystal Springs

#6 Jonathan Harris, DB, Petal

#7 Tyrese Keyes, DB, Taylorsville

#8 Al’Jurae Arnold, ATH, Jefferson Davis County

#10 Alan Follis, QB, West Jones

#11 Ruben Lee, QB, Moss Point

#12 Tres Ladner, K/P, Gulfport

#14 Margro Perkins, DB, Raleigh

#18 Jacob Stevenson, DB, Gulfport

#20 Robert Henry, RB, Lumberton

#21 Torry Polk, DB, Poplarville

#22 Krishun Kendrick, RB, Biloxi

#30 Davontez Lynn, LB, Velma Jackson

#31 Isaiah Washington, LB, Gulfport

#33 Kristian Milsap, RB, Enterprise-Clarke

#40 Austin Samples, LB, Picayune

#41 Martavius Evans, LB, Wayne County

#42 Miguel Evans, LB, Newton County

#43 Nick Agee, LB, Bay Springs

#45 Jalen Wells, LB, Scott Central

#50 Caiden Keys, OL, Greene County

#60 Taurese Sibley, OL, Oak Grove

#62 Donovan Allen, OL, Oak Grove

#63 Tomacio Robinson, DL, Hattiesburg

#64 Derek Howell, OL, George County

#65 Raidon Williams, DL, East Central

#73 William Baggett, OL, St. Martin

#74 Leo McIntyre, OL, Pearl

#75 Joshua Trask, OL, Natchez

#78 Weston Kropp, OL, Biloxi

#80 Ty’juan Keys, DL, West Jones

#81 Greg Fortenberry, DL, Columbia

#82 Antrelle Sims, WR, Wesson

#83 JaMarcus Jones, TE, Union

#84 Charles Stevens, DL, Pearl

#85 Will Tyndall, TE/LS, Brandon

#86 Rocky Washington, WR, Forest

#88 Kendrick January, WR, Jefferson County

**Injured: Jordan Harvey, WR, Velma Jackson

 

Head Coach: Dan Brady, Bay Springs

 

Assistant Coaches: Ben Justice (Bay Springs); Tim McNair (Crystal Springs); Ty Weems (Forest); John Archie (Gulfport); Drew Causey (Oak Grove); Jay Beech (Poplarville).